Roster

 

503rd Support Battalion     

        (Forward ) (” Life Line “)                 

This is a roster of all people who have left their e-mail address on this website for friends to find them. 

503rd Support Battalion Commanders

Name Position From To E-Mail
Kennedy, John LTC  1991 Kennedybj@juno.com

503rd Support Battalion  Command Sergeant Majors

Name Position From To E-Mail
Herman, Bennie       CSM 1991  

Headquarters Company

Name

Position

From:

To:

E-Mail

Addison, Billy SPC CSM’s Driver
Baily, SPC S2/S3 Driver
Brownlowe, Michael        
Brugge, William SPC Commander’s Driver 1989 1991 william.j.brugge@riley.army.mil
Brugge, William SFC 1989 1991 bruggew61@hotmail.com
Fletcher, Dale
George, W01 Battalion Maint. Tech
Gilmore, Jim
Gipson, SFC Battalion Signal
Goodin, SFC S3 NCOIC
Gonzales, James   1990 1991 wplwpd@yahoo.com
Herman, Deborah 1990 1992 dherman716@earthlink.net
Hill, Jason 1989 1992 JASONHILL71@GMAIL.COM
Jackson, SPC Battalion Signal
Jackson, Aubrey CPT Chaplain
Kennedy, Gordon T. MAJ Battalion XO 1988 1991 kennedyg@mail.pjsnet.com
Koziol, Brian CPT Support Operation Koziolb@hgame-exch.army.mil
Leabcb, Craig   1986 1988 cleabch@msn.com
Lee, Eric CPT S4 Logistics 1991 1991
Martucci, Peter CPT Support Operation peter-martucci@us.army.mil
Neely, Kenneth
Newsome, SFC S4 Section
Norton, Dennis   1971  1973  Kingmacs@aol.com 
Paulin, Dan   1990 1992  
Pribble, Lon CPT S2/S3 Operations 1990 1991 pribble@aol.com
Ramos, SFC S1 NCOIC
Roesner, Wade        wade1171@charter.net
Riess, Theresa CPT S1 Adjutant
Russell ,Douglas
Sanders, SGT S4 Section
Schwarz, Eric
Simpson, Calvin SGT      calvin_simpson@hotmail.com
Thompson, Celestine M. SFC Support Ops Medical NCO 1988 1991 celthom@twcny.rr.com
Tollefson, James CPT S4 Logistics 1990 1991
Walker, Joe        
Walter, 1LT Support Operation 1984 1986 gmanavgor@gmail.com
Wilcox, Jennifer SPC XO’s Driver
Wood ,James        
         

Back to top.

Alpha Company  ( Supply )

Company Commander’s

Name Position From To E-Mail
Krawiec, Paul CPT Commander krawiecp@LEE.army.mil

Company First Sergeant’s

Name Position From To E-Mail
Jones, 1SG

 

 

Name

Position

From:

To:

E-Mail

Adams, Gary SGT Petroleum SGT
Adams, James SPC 1989 1992 jamey_adams@hotmail.com
Adams, Theresa SPC Cook 
Anderson, Michael SGT Light Wheel Mechanic
Allen, Tor. SPC Mat Con/AC 1998 1992 torallen@yahoo.com
Ashford, Kim SGT Cook
Barnes-Bosworth, SSG 1ST Cook
Bell, Cedrick SPC Material Storage
Bennett, Brian PVT Subsistence Specialist
Boyles, George SPC Light Wheel Mechanic 1988 1991 bud16692000@yahoo.com
Brown, Rudolf PFC Heavy Whell Mechanic
Bouie, Morris SGT Petroleum Chief
Bellamy, James SGT Petroleum SGT
Bennett, Brian PVT Petroleum Specialist
Braslaw, Steven 1987 1989 sybraslaw@earthlink.net
Burns, Wyma SGT Crane Operator
Calis, M SPCPetroleum Specialist
Camp, Timothy PVT Petroleum Specialist
Compomizzi, James   1956 1959 jcompom@comcast.net
Clemons, Alicia  2LT Supply PLT LDR XO 
Cromer, R. SPC Ammunition
Davis, Trudy  SSG Supply SGT 
Daniels, Phillip  SSG Graves Registration 
Delacruz, A SGT Petroleum SGT
Delles, Linda SPC Petroleum Specialist
Dennis, Gail SGT Petroleum SGT
Durbin, Jeffery SPC Petroleum Specialist
Edie, Donald SSG Power Generation
Ervin, Richard SGT Material Storage
Forster, Steven QM & Chemical Equipment 1990 1991 poohs@ubly.k12.mi.us
Govens, Keith PFC Petroleum Specialist
Gray, John SPC Heavy Wheel Mechanic
Hadorn, Gregory SGT Material Storage
Hale, Heidi  SPC Organization Specialist      Heidi.l.hale@att.net 
Hooks, Jerry SFC Food Service SGT
Houston, Rene SPC Petroleum Specialist
Hughes, Juta SPC Material Storage
Hughes, Tammy  SPC Cook 
Karpinski, Berth 1988 1990 annepfeiffer@t-online.de
Katzer, Lorraine SPC Subsistence Specialist
Kelso, Michael SSG Supply
Kenny, Michael PFC Petroleum Specialist
Ledford, F  PFC Combat Signaler 
Ledford Freddie Ty 1986 1991 watt101@msn.com
Lyall, Melisa SPC Ammunition
Lyall, Derrick SPC Ammunition
Matau, Shanne PFC Subsistence Specialist spiker007@hotmail.com
Martinez, Ralph SSG Ammunition Chief 1990 1992 lawolf@hotmail.com
Marvin, Richard SPC Petroleum Specialist
McDaniels, B SPCPetroleum Specialist
McIntosh, Sonnya SSG Food ServiceSGT
Moss, Anthony PFC Petroleum Specialist
Mrozowski Richard 1968 1970 onebaddz@cs.com
Myers, Curt SGT Ration Distribution 1988 1991 abctmyer@hotmail.com
Olivencia David    1983  1986  daveand barbara1@juno.com
O’NEAL,IVORY unit armor 1988 1992 ONEALSHREVE@AOL.
Ottersberg, Lesa SPC MHE Operator 1989 1991 lottersberg@hotmail.com
Pack, Ray SGT Light Wheel Mechanic
Powell, Anne SGT PLL/TAMMS Clerk
Ray, Todd Subsistence Specialist
Schlosser, SPC Crane Operator
Selbe, Ronald PVT Petroleum Specialist
Sheikh, Munwar SFC Motor SGT  
Sweet, Clifford PFC Petroleum Specialist
Taylor, James SPC Ammunition
Toney, Louis SPC Subsistence Specialist
Thomas, David PFC Crane Operator
Thornton, J SPC Petroleum Specialist
Tuttle, Wayne SGT Light Wheel Mechanic 1990 1992 fullhas@juno.com
Urbi, David SGT Light Wheel Mechanic
Watkins, Brenda SPC Ammunition
Weathersbee SPC Cook 
White, Dara PFC Ammunition
Young, Earl SGT Ammunition SGT
         

Back to top.

Bravo Company (Maintenance)

Company Commanders

Name Rank From To E-Mail
Reed, Michael Commander 1990 1991 VMI@clds.net

First Sergeants

Name Rank From To E-Mail
McWatt, Leo 1SG

 

 

Name

Position

From:

To:

E-Mail

Alessi, Bob 1986 1988 ranugad@yahoo.com
Ambruster, Pam Mechanic
Armata, Joseph WO1 Armament Repair
Balbuta, SGT Mechanic
Beauchemin, Alexander PFC Mechanic 1990 1991 alxbosch@msn.com
Bennett, Michael SGT
Booth, Edward   1966  1968  j.zucco@worldnet.att.net
Bragg, SPC MST Mechanic
Brooks, SFC 3-5 Team Chief
Burleson, Rena 1972 1978 slick4u46@aol.com
Campbell, Michael L. Mechanic 1986 1988 unclmike @msn.com
Clement,  Sgt        
Cody, SFC Base Team Chief
Dairy, Tiffany N. Mechanic 1990 1991 Tiffany.briglin@northcom.mil
Dake, Rick 1988 1990 rickdake@earthlink.net
Davis, SFC Motor SGT
Dixon, Vincent   1989 1991 dixonvi@comcast.net
Eaccarino, T. J. PFC Mechanic CIBcav55@aol.com
Edward, Dace   1988 1992 DLE_23832@yahoo.com
Farlow, SGT MST Mechanic
Fleshman, George    1985  1988  reassg@midusa.net 
Fleenor, Donna(Heggie) SPC 1SG Driver chinasilk@yahoo.com
Galloway, David   1985 1987  
Green, Lawrence 1982 1987 MR-not-guilty@webtv.net
Gent , Ralph   1986  1991  ILiv2Farm@aol.com 
Gilbert, Eddie 1985 1988 gilbertmedia@usa.com
Gonzales, Claudia Supply
Helm, SPC MST Mechanic
Helm ,Mark SPC Mechanic 1988 1991
Hinchman, James CW2 1987 1990 john.hinchman@redstone.army.mil
Holmes, Percy CW4 Maint TECH
Huey, SPC CDR Driver
Jones, Christopher PFC Mechanic
Kitchen, SFC 5-5 Team
Knot, Tammy 1LT PLT LDR tammy.knott@us.army.mil
Krouse, Robert 1972 1974 krouse@frontiernet.net
Kurz, Alfred 1973 1977 alfredkurz@sbeglobal.net
Lee, Maui        
Lyvers, Thomas       lyversthomas@yahoo.com
McCartney, Paul Mechanic
Miller, James Truck Driver 1964 1964 buck@hsonline.net
Miller, Mark Moe   1985  1987  moe@neo.rr.com 
Orrsr, Garrion   1989 1991 garrsrlee@yahoo.com
Page, Daniel 1LT Shop Officer 1987  1991  sptplnoff@3coscom.wiesbaden.army.mil 
Parnell, Darryll   1985/1988 1986/1991 spearhead503rd@yahoo.com
Pettry, SPC MST Mechanic
Phillips, SGT Mechanic
Plante, Charles 1969 1971 caltawney@aol.com
Purnell ,Darryl SPC Tank Turret Repair 1988 1991 DJPURNELL@aol.com
Roth, Tim troth@wstf.nasa.gov
Reid, Richard PFC Mechanic scott3250@yahoo.com
Rowland, Roger 1988 1992 rgrrowland@yahoo.com
Shepard, Samantha SFC PLT SGT
Standifer,  SFC AR Team Chief      
Stephens, SGT MST Mechanic
Thompson, Ivonne       ok7whatsur20@yahoo.com
Wallace, Robert SFC MST Mechanic rabidblackdog@aol.com
Ward, Edward   1989 1991 edward.W.ward@u.s.army.mil
Westrich, Matt 1985 1990 thebigsgt@hotmail.com
Whidbee, SFC 5-5 Cav Team
Wicks, Tina SGT MST Mechanic 1990 1993 tina.wicks@usoncology.com
Wilson, Robert   1962  1964 wil26660@aol.com
White, John        
Worrell, SPC TAMMS/PLL
Giardina, Steven SFC AR MST 1990 1993
Wilson, SFC Team Chief
Lucas, Shawn SPC
Cargyle, Pam 1LT PLT LDR
Stoneking, Stephen SFC PLT SGT
Wilkerson, Tom SFC Commo Repair
Bryant, Rodney SGT Missile Repair
Clements, SSG Generator Repair
Edwards, Dace SSG ELM Shop
Carter, SGT ELM Section
Bennett, Michael SGT Electronic
Ervin, Robert SPC Electronic
Burgess, Stephen SPC Radio Repair SSGBurgess@aol.com
Stovall, Carl SPC Electronic
Davis, SGT Electronic
Tall,  SGT Electronic
Jackson, Addison PFC Electronic sgtjackson@yahoo.com
Silveirs, Frank 1986 1989 frankster@nycap.pr.com
 Price,  Charles W. SPC  Light Wheel Mechanic  1988  1991  chfsfn@gmail.com
         

Back to top.

Charlie  Company ( Medical )

Name

Position

From:

To:

E-Mail

Adams, Teresa SPC Medical Specialist
Anderson, Carla SPC Medical Specialist
Bell, Anthony SPC Medical Specialist
Barnes, David MAJ Physician
Barnes, Michele SPC TAMM/PLL
Bohrer, Mark SPC 1988 1990 markbohrer@sbcglobal.net
Bowman, Fredrick SFC PLT SGT
Carmack, Charles SGC PLT SGT
Curtis, William Bill CPT Physician
Kennedy Donna 1988 1989 dlg_38@hotmail.com
Stepp Sheila SPC Medical Specialist 1990 1991 sstepp@rocketmail.com
Pind, Robert  SPC Commander Driver       
Gatoux, Nathalie  2LT Platoon Ldr       
Pavlin, Joseph D. SPC Mechanic
Martinez-Grey, Patricia SPC Medical Specialist
Dunaway, Mary PFC Medical Specialist
Harvey, Mark SGT Nurse
 Kennedy Brown,Donna
  1986 1988 mailto:gant9@wright.edu
Turner, Clyde MAJ Commander/Bde Surgeon
Lee, Eric CPT Commander  XO
Simmons, Ronnie 1SG
Gatoux, Natalie 2LT PLT LDR
Lopez, Luis SSG Motor SGT
Hamilton, Christopher SGT Shop Foreman
Pavlin, Joseph SPC Mechan
Morris, Kenneth SPC Mechanic
Cummings, Reginald Mechanic
Stewart, Dave SGT Commo SGT
Splear, Timothy SPC Commo
Stadler, David SPC Commo
Jackson, Adele SGT Supply SGT
Weber, Timothy SGT Medical Supply
Dougherty, Pamela SGT Training NCO
Hopkins, Terry SGT NBC NCO
Martin, Bernadine SSG Cook
Silva, Patricia SPC Cook
Caldwell, Marshal Cook
Glover, Eric 1LT PLT LDR
Rodman, Sarah SSG Squard LDR
Randa, Rhonda SGT Medical Specialist
Mangrum, Anthony SPC Medical Specialist
Jarrett, Lisa SPC Medical Specialist
Nevarez, Julie SPC Medical Specialist
Thorkildsen, Karl SPC Medical Specialist
Sebuski, Andrea 1LT PLT LDR
Stafford, CW3 Physician Asst
Woodley, Rene CW2 Physician Asst
Mallard, Charlie SPC Patient Admin
Trier, Ashton CPT Dentist ashton.trier@us.army.mil
San Miguel, Joe SGT Dental Tech
Compton, Paul SPC X-Ray Specialist
Pake, Shane SPC Medical Lab
Jones, Bella SGT Emergency NCO
Minerva-Valenzuela, SGT Emergency NCO
Scott, Denise SSG  Emergency NCO
Williams, Alicia SPC Medical Specialist
Nevarez, SPC Medical Specialist
Jarrett, SPC Medical Specialist
Kuch, Philip PFC Medical Specialist
Johnson, SPC Medical Specialist
       

Back to top.

Company D

Name

Position

From:

To:

E-Mail

Rosner Wade 1991 wroesner@pjc.com
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

Back to top.

Send your information and/or updates so that we can add you or your additional information. Any other names that you can think of can be added also. The webmaster can be reached at gale.messier@gmail.com

  1. No comments yet.

You must be logged in to post a comment.