Roster

 

 

122nd Main Support

Battalion

 

This is a roster of all people who have left their e-mail address on this website for friends to find them. 

122nd Main Support Battalion Commanders

Name: Position From To E-Mail
Fish, Robert R. LTC 1955
Wary, William      LTC 1963 1965 RIP
Hazard Sydney J.  LTC 1970
Brutsche Robert LTC 1991

122nd Main Support Battalion Sergeant Majors

Name Position From To E-Mail
Bonner, Lester B.  MSG 1955
Shannon, Floyd  SM 1963
McCottrell, Booker CSM

Headquarters & Headquarter Service Company Fliegerhorst Kaserne

Hanau, Germany

Headquarters Commander’s

Name Position From To E-Mail
Savage, Arno A. CPT 1955

Headquarter First Sergeant’s

Name Position From To E-mail
Holt, Marshall W. 1SG 1955
Burkett, 1SG
Gaboriault, 1SG

1942- 1945

Name

Position

From:

To:

E-Mail

1947 -1963

Name Position From To E-Mail
Anderson, Chester M PVT 1955
Armstrong, LaVon PVT 1955
Ausbin, Lawson PVT 1955
Arvels, Heiminie SGT 1955
Attaway, John D. Major BN XO 1963
Ayers, LeRoy PVT 1955
Bacorn, William C. PVT 1955
Bader, Gilbert F. CPT Supply Officer 1955
Bajas, James V. PVT 1955
Balthpop, Clarence E. PVT 1955
Beck, Harald Radio Repair 1964 1967 hgbeck@spectralevergy.com
Berner, Robert P. PVT 1955
Bolger, Charles Jr PVT 1955
Bowie, Ealph L. PVT 1955
Bowman, Robert L. PVT 1955
Boyer, Kenneth PVT 1955
Brown, Albert l. Captain Maintenance Officer 1963
Bradelt, Leroy PVT 1955
Brannon, Troy L. CWO Communication Officer 1955
Brown, Eddie SP3 1955
Bruke, Wesley C SP3 1955
Brumley, Alton E. PVT 1955
Carpenter, Joseph D. MSG 1955
Carr, William T. SFC 1955
Carsell, Charles L. PVT 1955
Clark, Crawford E. PVT 1955
Clark, Richard A. PVT 1955
Cleary, James PVT 1955
Cogbill, Grady PVT 1955
Comer, Virgil PVT 1955
Connor, Richard PVT 1955
Cooper, Allen PVT 1955
Crow, William PVT 1955
Celvahouse, Carl PVT 1955
Cunningham, Edgar T. SFC 1955
Daniels, David K. SFC 1955
Demorvelle, Jerry C. PVT 1955
Depaolo, Salvator 1957 1958 mailto:sallybulbs@msn.com
Deuschane, Lawrence PVT 1955
Dohenry, Robert PVT 1955
Downey, William R. SGT 1955
Dushman, Paul SGT 1955
Eckland, Lee PVT 1955
Ellibee, James H. CPL 1955
Ellis, Charles 1955 1958 Charles.Ellis@verizon.net
Erickson, Warren D. MAJ Executive Officer 1955
Evans, Christopher PVT 1955
Fauber, Paul PVT 1955
Fournier, Richard PVT 1955
Fox, Wesley G. SFC 1955
Fry, Douglas PVT 1955
Fujczak, Robert R. 1Lt Adjutant 1963
Gibson, James PVT 1955
Glassberg, John PVT 1955
Gracia, Manuel M SGT 1955
Graham, Robert PVT 1955
Grove, Robert PVT 1955
Greene, Richard PVT 1955
Gruning, Charles H. 2LT S-3 1955
Hall, George PVT 1955
Harding, Robert PVT 1955
Harrell, Alvin PVT 1955
Holt, Marshall W. MSG 1955
Holt, Robert PVT 1955
Hooper, Charles J. CPT Adjutant 1955
Horsley, Dennis PVT 1955
Hughes, James PVT 1955
Jarvis, Ted Platoon Sergeant 1955 1959
Jones, John PVT 1955
Lahey, George A. 1LT Supply Officer 1955
Lee, James PVT 1955
Lewis, Tom 1955 1957 rochopper@msn,com
Lewis, Leroy PVT 1955
Lind, Charles PVT 1955
Lindsey, Arnold CPT Battalion Chaplain LTCArnold@hotmail.com
Loughmiller, William PVT 1955
Lowe, Charles B. SFC 1955
Luchett, Robert PVT 1955
Matcek Gary 1972 1974 gary.matcek@eur.army.mil
McCarthy, William PVT 1955
McGhee, Robert L. MSG 1955
McClaskey, James PVT 1955
McGinn, John PVT 1955
McHenry, John PVT 1955
Messier, James T 1955 1957
Messer, John F. 1LT Maint Officer 1955
Mulles, Brook B SP2 1955
Murphy, Terrence PVT 1955
Nantz, Hebert SFC 1955
Niedrich, William V. CPT S-4 1955
O’Connell, Robert SP2 1955
Ohl, William PVT 1955
Orr, Robert J. SFC 1955
Pape,, Joe D.  MAJ Auto Maint. Officer 1955
Pare, James PVT 1955
Pasquariello, Dominic J. 1LT XO 1955
Peckery, Glenn PVT 1955
Pope, John PVT 1955
Power, Jimmie SP3 1955
Pratt, Scholtz PVT 1955
Preston, Samuel M. 2LT Maint Officer 1955
Probeta, Joseph PVT 1955
Rell, Eugene B SP3 1955
Reibert, Tim L. PVT 1955 1959
Revels, LeRoy P. MSG 1955
Rodriquez, Jose A SP2 1955
Roberts, Avery PVT 1955
Robinson, Horace SP2 1955
Rogers, Albert T. CWO Personnel Officer 1955
Roenicke Bud PVT 1955 1958
Rorsay, Gerald PVT 1955
Riley, Robert PVT 1955
Reiber, Tim PVT 1955  1962 1959  1966 tishe@olypen.com
Sams, Charles PVT 1955
Santiage, Miguel A. SP2 1955
Shaffer, Earl T. SFC 1955
Sheilds, Phillip PVT 1955
Snow, Louis W. SP2 1955
Spencer, Thomas PVT 1955
Stapler, Huber D. PVT 1955
Stinnett, James H. CWO Maintenance Officer 1955
Stringfield, Will MSG 1955
Tankersley, Junior PVT 1955
Taylor, Robert L. PVT 1955
Taylor, Timothy PVT 1955
Tennison, Roosevelt PVT 1955
Teunion, Robert M. PVT 1955
Toebe, Lester J. Major Maintenance Officer 1963
Tomczyk, Eugene C. Supply Officer 1963
Thomas, Reese 1955 1958 rt3508cz@aol.com
Timilin, Robert PVT 1955
Venter, Richard D. PVT 1955
Wavrek, Gordon J. MAJ Division Maint.Off 1955
Waggoner, Clarence T. PVT 1955
Wall, Dale B. PVT 1955
Walling, James E. PVT 1955
Washington, Calvin SFC 1955
Weeks, Lewis W. SP2 1955
Wood, Charles R. PVT 1955
Wool, Theodore W. SFC 1955
Youmans, William SGT 1955
Zareski, Bernard J. PVT 1955

1963-1984

Name Position From To E-Mail
Balzer, Steve 1973 1974 steveblzer@msn.com
Berk, Robert L. CPT Maintenance  Officer 1980 1983 heberk@accessus.net
Bruce, Ed 1973 1975 edwardbruce@bellsouth.net
Canzoneri, John 1968 1969 Tom0376083@aol.com
Cesar Ramirez De Arellano 1973 1974 ramirez@atenas.com
Clapp, Dewey 1963 1964 dewclapp@swbell.net
Govatos, John 1970 1971 johnnygee@earthlink.net
Guldin ,Bill 1972 1978 guldin@comcast.net
Hall, Ricky 1973 1974 ricky.hale@va.gov
Hershberger, Gary SPC F&E Shop 1973 1975 hershhunt@aol.com
Hoffman Bob
Hrinshin John LT S-2/3 1979 1982 johnnymouse@msn.com
Hutchings, Gary 1972 1974 garyhut@juno.com
Matcek,Gary 1972 1974
Martin, Jon 1982 1983 jmartin45@cox.net
Miranda, Victor 1976 1979 krjvrocks@mindspring.com
Ratzenberger, John Tech Supply 1970 1973 johnratzenberger@earthlink.net
Raymond, Fraley 1981 1983 ref_2002@yahoo.com
Randall, Raymond 1968 1969 olesignpainter@earthlink.com
Richardson, Gerald 1972 1975 gwrcurtis@aol.com
Reiber, Tim (Reb) 1962 1966 sarge7@olypen.com
Roberts, Mark W. S-2 Clerk 1975 1977
Scott, Walter 1968 1970 swalter@contechnet.com
Thatcher Terry 1976 1978 trrywt@hotmail.com
Tipton, David 1963 1966 dcdtip@gmail.com
Zemotel, Walter F Co 1974 1976 bgzemotel@verizon.net

1984 -1991

Name Position From To E-Mail
Addy, Michael 1987 1991 mikeaddy@sbcglobal.net
Arnold, Lindsey CPT, Chaplain
Bacio, Trevior SPC BC Driver 1989 1992 dbacio@yahoo.com
Bauer, George SFC
Barnett, Jeannie SPC BC Secretary
Bledsoe, Ronald
Bolen, Sherrell PFC S2/3
Bolander, Brent 1LT Logistics S4 HHD CO
Britt Lyle 1988 1991 Imbritt1@msn.com
Broussard, David 1986 1990 la broussard@yahoo.com
Cantwell, Timmie SPC
Davis, Patrick MAJ Support Opns
Davis, Ralph SPC Mail Clerk
Duke, Pamela SPC S1
Franklin, Chuck
Galindo, Tina 1LT Adjutant
Grice, Puivis MSG Maint NCO S4
Hess, John Driver 1991 1992 Roadglide98@comcast.net
Hill, Jason 1990 1991 jasonhill71@gmail.com
Hill ,Kevin 1986 1989 khill@bop.gov
Hill, Natriena SPC  S2/3
Hooten. Lisa
Johnson, Marvin 1987 1989 j.matianic@verizon.net
Jones, Willie SFC S4 NCO
King, MSG S2/3 NCO
Kline, Vernon MAJ BXO
Kotanjian, Robert HLM 1984 1986
Langley, Maribel 1989 1991 ashtonlangcait@yahoo.com
Lima, SFC
Marsh, Rodney SPC XO Driver
McGee, Laronda SPC S1
McKay, Bryan 1986 1988
Miller, Clifton MAJ Operation S2/3
Mosby, Kaye SPC S2/3
Murphy, Roger SPC CSM’s Driver
Nelson, Danilo maset22@hotmail.com
Powell, Tim 1986 1988 loosepowells@aol.com
Peacher, Karen SSG S1 NCOIC
Perry, King SPC Chaplain Asst
Raymond, Fraley HLM 1981 1983
Robertson, Glenn SFC Support Opns
Rodgers, SGT S1
Sackey, Lorel SPC S1
Scott, Walter 1983 1985 waltscott50@att.net
Sigler, Donovan 1989 1992 armyveteran@hotmail.com
Simon, Glenn SPC S1
Silva, Robert SGT
Smith ,Damon 1991 Damonsmith36@hotmail.com
Smith, Kevin SFC NBC/OPNS NCO 1989 1991 ksmith00@earthlink.net
Smith, Rufus 1987 1990 rsmith7242@aol.com
Stanton, Demetrius SPC S1
Steele, Dennis 1982 1983 1md8000@aol.com
Talley, Christopher 1990 1991
Torrence, CPT Transportation
Van Leer, Chuck
Vaughn, Bobby CW2 Maint. Officer S4
Watts, Harry PFC S1
Winston, Nallor CW4 Maint Officer
Welling, Donald 1987 1991 dwelling@cox.net

Back to top.


Alpha Company  Hutier Kaserne, Hanau, Germany

 Alpha  Commanders

Name Position From To E-Mail
Wisdom, William E. CPT Commander 1955
Woody, W. F. CPT Commander 1972
Cloud, M LT Commander 1974
Hoover, Eric Commander 1988 1991 mailto:eric.hoover@us.army.mil

Company First Sergeant’s

Name Position From To E-Mail
Gundlach, Herman E. 1SG 1955
Neal, Anthony 1SG

1942- 1945

Name

Position

From:

To:

E-Mail

Swearingen, George T. 2LT Service Officer 1955

1947 -1963

Name Position To From E-mail
Allison, Calvin D. 1955
Anderson, Douglas 1955
Arill, Gunter F. 1955
Bair, John R. 1955
Ballinger, Roy 1955
Barnes, Billy J. 1955
Baglett, Lewis R. 1955
Bender, Jay C. 1955
Brandenbury, Jerry L. 1955
Brousseau, Charles E. 1955
Bruning, Robert L. 1955
Burkett, SSG
Bush, Richard A. 1955
Champion, Thomas 1955
Christ, Nicholas L. 1955
Christenden, Dwayne 1955
Colcord, Robert E. 1955
Conner, James T. 1955
Cook, Claude L. 1955
Coventry, Donald E. 1955
Cunningham, Jimmie 1958 1960 midann@ballist.com
DeFreece, Alvin 1955
Dias, Stephens A. Jr 1955
Doering, Paul R. 1955
Donnaho, Geralder 1955
Driggers, SGT
Ellis, Charles 1955 1958 charles.ellis10@verizon.net
Farmer, Cecil 1955
Fitzatmmons, Larry 1955
Fix, Robert 1955
Fertgang, Alan 1955
Freeman, Oscar 1955
Fritz, Wayne 1955
Gadde, Ronald 1955
Galbiati, Peter 1963 1967 PETEGBY@wndstream.net
Garcia, Aaron 1955
Hanson, Marshall 1955
Hawkinson, Irvin 1955
Helley, Franklin 1955
Hopper, Robert 1955
Hostorlez, Robert 1955
Houser, Larry 1955
Howard, Garland 1955
Jeaulswav, Joseph 1955
Jennings, Dale 1960 1962 dalejenni@hotmail.com
Johns, Charles 1955
Jones, Thomas 1955
Kindeamann, Joseph 1955
Lahey, LT 1955 1957
Liechtl, Ronald 1955
Martin, Robert CWO 1955
McKnight, Ray 1962 1965 u-ray@comcast.net
Miller, Leo D. 1955
Munvoe, Geroge 1955
Murynski, Edward 1955
Myers, Kenneth 1955
Nelson, Elijah 1955
Nixon, Jerrell W. 1955
Nottingham, Gerald 1955
Pierce, SGT
Sanborn, Bruce 1958 1960 bsanborn@localnet.com
Smith, Tommie CPT

1963-1984

Name Position To From E-Mail
Doane, Mike 1966 1968 mwdoane@gmail.com
Gregory, Jay 1969 1970 WARMDAZE49@yahoo.com
Guldin, Bill 1972 1975 guldin@comcast.net
Hershberger, Gary SPC F&E Shop 1973 1975 hersbbunt@aol.com
McQuagge, Richard 1971 1974 ricdunmcq@earthlink.net
Magers, Luther Butch 1966 1969 magers@bpsinet.com
Thatcher, Terry 1976 1978
Randall ,Raymond 1968 1969 olesignpainter@earthlink.net
Ratzenberger, John Tech Supply 1970 1973 johnratzenberger@earthlink.net
Richardson, Gerald SPC Electrionics Plt 1971 1975 gwrcurtis@aol.com

1984 -1991

Addy, Michael 1987 1992 mikeaddy@sbcglobal.net
Albaugh, Shawn PFC
Anderson, SPC
Baker, Karla SPC 1989 1991 :baker9361@uidaho.edu
Ballesteros, Mary 1989 1992 bally3ad@webtv.net
Bolen, Sherrell
Bourassa, Robert SPC
Bowling, Douglas SPC
Brady, SPC
Byrd, Oscar SFC PLT SGT
Bryant, SPC
Candelaria, Angel C. SPC
Cartwright, Mike SPC
Cochran, Willie CPL
Crewse, Tena PFC
Crowe, Bartholomew SPC 1988 1991 barterowe@bellsouth.net
Davis, Ricky CW2 Motor Officer
Davis, Ricky SPC
Dix, Tyrone SPC
Dudones, Donald 1988 1991 jtdude97@aol.com
Epps, Ricardo SSG Stock Control Supervisor 1989 1991 riccardosicily14@yahoo.com
Erickson, Corey SPC
Fields, Michael SGT Maint NCO
Franklin, Charles SPC
Garman, Sam SPC
Gooden, SPC
Gray, Scotty SSG
Gronhovd Elroy SGT
Halgren, John SGT
Hartl, Jay SGT
Haugen, Kent SSG
Hoselton, Geoff PFC
Huston, Lawrence SGT Maint NCO
Jenkins, Michael SPC
Johnson, Susan SPC
Kaiser, Russell 1LT PLT LDR
Kennedy, James jkennedy@acsalaska.net
Kotanjian, Robert 1984 1986 kotanjir@bllsouth.net
Knudson, Keith SGT
Kyle, Susan SGT
Langley, Maribel SPC
Massey, Michael SGT
Matz, Gerald SPC
McArthur, Calvin SPC
Milliont, Tiomothy 1987 1990
Mitchell, Charles 1LT PLT LDR
Moore, Jonathon SPC
Moore, Paul SPC
Mullica, Harry
Nagy, Todd PVT
Naugher, Randell SPC 1990 1992 RDNO5@hotmail.com
Nelson, Mike SGT
Nelson, Thomas SGT
Noyes, John SGT
Oakes, Raymond SSG Maint NCO
Obrecht, Eric SPC
Phelps SPC
Quintana, Martin 1987 1990 martinjaquintana@yahoo.com
Ransom, Vanal SPC
Red, Bradley SGT
Rice, Todd SPC
Rivera, SGT
Roberts, Keith SPC
Robertson, Mark SPC
Robinson, Jackie SSG
Smith, Paul SPC
Stevenson, Thomas SPC
Smith, William SGT Maint NCO iacchus67@yahoo.com
Stewart, Julie SPC
Swaine, Jasper SPC
Symington, Dale SPC
Thomas, Joey SPC 1991
Trayor, Nicky SPC
Tucker, Carl 1Lt PLT LDR
VanLee, Charles SGT
Wallace, Eugene SGT
Warfield, Tonita SPC 1990 1991 tonita68@hotmail.com
Washington, Mitchell SPC
Wheatley, Sean SGT Reenlistment NCO
White, Oneal SPC
Wortman, Paul SGT
Zeis, Gregory SPC
 Buckmaster, Kimberly (Bucky)  PFC Cook 1990 1991  cacntry@aol.com

Back to top.

Bravo Company Edward Kaserne, Frankkfurt, Germany

Commanders

Name Position From To E-Mail
Lan, 2LT Commander 1958 1959
Lahey, 1LT Commander 1957 1959
Cole, Aris R. CPT Commander 1960
Miller, John CPT Commander 1955
Wisdom, William CPT Commander 1957
Brown CPT Commander 1960 1962
Pack, George CPT Commander
Berry 111, Corlis CPT Commander
Henry, Robert R. CPT Commander 1981 1983 ( Deceased )

Company First Sergeant’s

Name Position From To E-Mail
Harris, Marion V. 1SG 1956
King, George E. 1SG 1956
Sills, William 1SG
Williams 1SG

1942- 1945

Name

Position

From:

To:

E-Mail

Vaught Arellious 1941 1945 sarmiller@earthlink.net

1947 -1963

Name Position From To E-Mail
Acosta, Jose SP5 1956 1960
Angelle, PFC 1958 1960
Amadeo, Cipriano SP-3 1955
Anderson, Brian J. PVT 1955
Anderson, Merle L. PVT 1955
Arjes, James L. PVT 1955
Arndt, Robert J. PVT 1955
Atkinson, Charles E. PVT 1955
Avey, Ralph E. LT Maintenance Officer 1955
Avila, Edwards A. PVT 1955
Ayers, Don A. PVT 1955
Bailey, Richard D. PVT 1955
Bickler, Fred Siegfried                             1955 1957 R.I.P
Bickel, Perry R. SP5 1956 1960
Bichler, Siegfrid PVT 1955
Bland, Lougene PVT 1955
Borer, Joseph A. JR PVT 1955
Bowens, Robert JR PVT 1955
Boyer, Wm E. SPC 1958 1960 wboyer18@hotmail.com
Boyke, Norm 1962 1965
Brownes, Ronald R. PVT 1955
Brooks, Williams H. SFC 1955
Brown, Dean D. PVT 1955
Brown, James PVT 1955
Castro, Ruben G. PVT 1955
Carpenter, Ben A. PFC 1958 1960
Catt, James L. PFC 1955
Challender, Loren F. PVT 1955
Cleveland, Raymond A. JR PVT 1955
Cockayne, Jerry 1958 1960
Coker, Ralph A. PVT 1955
Coleman, Willie C. PVT 1955
Conger Ernest PVT 1955 1958 genecong@iowatelecom.net
Cook, William E. PVT 1955
Culberson, James E. SP-3
Cumminskey, John H. SP-3 1955
Curl, Marvin A. PFC 1958 1960
Czerwenka, Kurt SPC 1958 1960
Dancy, Jack A. SP5 1955
Davis, Charles J. SFC 1955
Davis, Garland M. PVT 1955
Dean, James PFC 1958 1960
Decker, John B. PFC 1955
Devine, Richard G.    PVT 1955 R.I.P
Dickhaus, Elmer L. PFC 1955
Dowell, Jim PVT 1955 1955 jimnida60@charter.net
Duskins, Bernard A. PVT 1955
Ellibee, James SP5 1955 1960
Elrod, Herbert W. 2LT Auto Maintenance 1955
Erickson, SP5 1958 1960
Evans, George K. PVT 1955
Evans, John G. PVT 1955
Farrugia, Lawrence PFC 1958 1960
Feasel. Glenn J. SP-2 1955
Fisher, Randolph H. PVT 1955
Fleming, John D. PVT 1955
Framer, PFC 1958 1960
Fraser, Wm PFC 1958 1960
Freeman, PFC 1958 1960
Fricke, Walter D. PVT 1955
Fry, Arlington W. SGT 1955
Gardiner, Walter S. PVT 1955
Garrison, Joe SPC 1958 1960 Garrison@ptialaska.net
Garrett, Robert G. PVT 1955
Gates, Alfred PFC 1957 1960
George,  Lon A. PFC 1958 1960
Genske, Carl F. PVT 1955
Gibson, SFC 1958 1991
Gies, Donald W. SPC gunnervonsalzburg@hotmail.com
Glasser, Hans F. SPC 1958 1960
Gillespie Jim PVT 1955 1958 gilpie@aol.com
Givens, Wm E. SPC 1958 1960
Goodrich, Gary C. PVT 1955
Hagge, Donald E. PVT 1955
Hamilton, Joseph H. PVT 1955
Hare, Theodore G PVT 1955
Harris, SGT 1955 1955
Haught, Ronald C. SP-2 1955
Haugen, Henry SFC 1955
Headley, Jimmy L. PVT 1955
Healy, Arthur H. SP-3 1955
Henderson, Lee F. SPC 1958 1960
Holmes, Otis C. SP5 1955 1960
Huddleston, James H. SP-2 1955
Huddleston, Vance N. PFC 1955
Ingraham, John PFC 1958 1960
Jackson, Calvin PFC 1958 1960
Jackson, Edgar PFC 1958 1960
Jakubic, David L. PVT 1955
Janousek, Ronald SPC 1958 1960
Johnson, Barry P. PVT 1955
Jones, Madie PVT 1955
Jones, Robert L. PVT 1955
Jones, Walter A. SPC 1958 1960
Jordan, James J. PVT 1955
Kaiser, Leland J. SP-3 1955
Kellis, Bill L. PVT 1955
Kelly, Edward J. PVT 1955
Kinkler, PFC 1959 1961
Kirk, Glenn S. PFC 1955
Klonsterman, Jay PFC 1958 1960
Knowies, Arthur W. SP-3 1955
Kosky, Russell W. SP-3 1955
Kuhn, Paul R. PVT 1955
Kumpula, Carl R. SP5 1955 1961
Kuschmief, George PVT 1955
Kyle, Ralph A. PVT 1955
Labenz, William J. PVT 1955
LaGuire, Dennis J. SPC 1955 1960
Lambert, Ernest E SP-3 1955
Langley, Lewis D. PVT 1955
Laugalis, Modris PVT 1955
Lawrence, Matthew J. SP5 1955 1960
Lawrence, Wilbert D. SP-3 !955
Loan, SPC 1957
Liston, John J.. PVT 1955
Lovelace, Franklin D. PVT 1955
MacFann, Dale F. PVT 1955
Mancini, Gary R. PVT 1955
Mannis, Jerry N. SPC 1958 1960 jmannis@tampabay.rr.com
Marshall, Gary SPC 1958 1960
Marshall, MSG 1958
Martin, William E. CPL 1955
Mascia, Luciano R. PVT 1955
Maxan, Victor P. SPC 1958 1960
McCabe, Norman SPC 1958 1960
McClure, James E. PVT 1955
McCrea, James K. PVT 1955
McCrea, Jim PVT 1955
McCune, Kenneth M. PVT 1955
McElheney, William J. PVT 1955
McIntyre, John R. PVT 1955
Mead, Louis C. PVT 1955
Melkis, Juris PVT 1955
Miller, Gerald F. SP3 1955 gerry35@twcny.rr.com
Miller, Joe A. PVT 1955
Miller, Lorenzo E. PVT 1955
Miller, Henry PFC 1958 1960
Miller, Samuel PVT 1955
Mitchell Merrill Dean Small arms Repair 1955 1958 ftanominations@yahoo.com
Monroe, Charles H. SP-2 1955
Morgan, Clarence E. PFC 1955
Mullett, Heard R. SFC 1955
Munson, Philip A. PVT 1955
Nair, John SPC 1956 1959
Nance, Jesse R. PFC 1958 1960
Nemeth, Edward N. PVT 1955
Nofsinger, Lauren 1960 1962 grayeagle1959@yahoo.com
Oakley, Thompsie R. SP-2 1955
Olsen, Roger E. SPC 1958 1960
O’Neal, Trevor E. PFC 1955
Orr, Howard M. SFC 1955
Parkman Donald 1960 1962
Parmiter, John CW3 1955
Partin, Wm PFC 1957 1960
Pederson, Darrel G. PVT 1955 1957 rednewe@sbcglobal.net
Pederson, Erling O. PVT 1955
Reger, John 1958 1960
Perock, Charles M. PVT 1955
Perry, James H. SGT 1955 1960
Pittman, Arthur J. PVT 1955
Plavsich, Daniel PVT 1955
Potter, David E. SP-2 1955
Powell, Melvyn D. PVT 1955
Prather, James H. PFC 1958 1960
Proczak, Joseph PVT 1955
Rabb, Larry C. PVT 1955
Randolph, Jack C. PVT 1955
Rassmussen, SP5 1958 1960
Rauch, Harold A. SPC 1956 1960
Rickard, Charles R. PVT 1955
Roberts, Lewis SP-2 1955
Rodgers, Harry C. PVT 1955
Robideaux, James PVT 1955
Routh, Herbert L. PFC 1958 1960
Russell, Lawrence B. 2LT Maintenance Repair 1955
Routt, John C. SGT 1956
Sams, James G. JR LT  XO 1956
Sanders, Wm W. PFC 1958 1960
Saunders, James C. PVT 1955
Saytor,  Samuel H. PVT 1955
Scheurich, Peter F. SGT 1955
Schard, Walter J. PVT 1955
Schultz, Robert F. SPC 1958 1960
Schultz, Richard E. PVT 1955
Scopelleti, Frank R. CWO Maintenance Repair 1955
Search, James R. PFC 1958 1960
Sells, Romulo W. PVt 1955
Sehnke Art SPC 1958 1960 redbird2@tir.com
Severt, Bobbie A. PVT 1955
Sharpe, Billy E. PVT 1955
Sherrin, Melvin O. PVT 1955
Sherwood, Benjaman A. PVT 1955
Sitzes, Eldon R. PFC 1958 1960
Skeen George S.   Cook 1955 1957 sam-jeanne@citlink.net
Steffan, George PVT 1955
Sullivan, John P. PFC 1955
Surdu, John SPC 1958 1960
Sweeney, Bertram J. PVT 1955
Talkowski, SFC 1956
Tausche, Karl O. PVT 1955
Taylor, Robert PFC 1958 1960
Terwilliger, Robert L. PVT 1955
Thacher, Zenith PFC 1958 1960
Threatt, Charles A. PVT 1955
Truslow, Robert L. SFC 1955
Van Kueren, Arthur F. SP5 1955
Vaselaar, John A. PVT 1955
Vaughn, Robert D. PVT 1955
Vincent, Mickey A. PFC 1958 1960
Wafer, Jessie PFC 1958 1960
Warnke, Robert D. PVT 1955
Watson, Jerry D. PVT 1955
Welch, John W. SP-2 1955
Westall, Alfred G. PFC 1955
Winchell, Clayton A. PFC 1958 1960
Wilson, Henry R. PVT 1955
Wigglesworth, John E. PVT 1955
Woehler, Dietrich SP5 1956 1961 dietrichw@hotmail.com
Wolfe, Marlyn A. PVT 1955
Woodard, Wm PVT 1958 1960
Yarbrough, Billy W. SGT 1955
Youmans, William R. SGT 1955

1963-1984

Name Position From To E-Mail
Angieri Daniel 1978 1981 danpam93@swbell.net
Busby, Darlene 1977 1979 darlenebusby2002@aol.com
Cave Criisti Mechanic 1976 1979 cristi@ix.netcom.com
Chrestman Joe 1972 1975 JoeTupelo@aol.com
Dickson, Robert 1979 1980 rdickson1313@yahoo.com
Deuel, Daniel 1974 1976 edeuels@sowega.net
Ferra, Richard 1973 1976 juanflo@global.net
Goodman, Charlie 1971 1974 gdmnchrls@yahoo.com
Hamilton, Isaac 1973 1975 isaach@mchsi.com
Hill, Pete 1976 1982 kenneth.hill3@us.army.mil
Horn Cynthia 1983 1985 dead2sin4ever@aol.com
Hrinshin John LT PLT LDR XO 1979 1982 johnnymouse@msn.com
Igler, Jean 35J20 1976 1977 atilla_the_mom@yahoo.com
Irwin Ken 1971 1975 kenny@tznet.com
Kime, donna 1978 1980 wsmol@comcast.net
Kingery, Paul 1976 1979 msgk8@comcast.net
Lerche Stephen 1980 1983 larkez@juno.com
Lynn Ann 1983 1989 annleasalynn@military.com
 Naylor, Carl 1966 1968 cwnaylor@msn.com
Neu, Henry 1974 1977 dwigtace1@yahoo.com
Miranda, Victor 1976 1979 krjvrocks@mindspring.com
Moellar, Karl 1966 1969 karlmoller@hotmail.com
Roser, Mike Major Driver 1981 1982 dolphinpacific@prodigy.net
Reese, Bill 1966 1969 racefan2@sbcglobal.net
Tipton, David Signal Corps 1963 1966
Tomassone Ed 1963 1965 mailto:etomassone@comcast.net
Wilcox Mark PSG HET 1985 1989 MANDKWILCOX@MSN.COM
Young, Jim 1965 1968 atomicprinting@bellsouth.net
 Groce, Karen  Mechanic  1982 1984  karengroce@hotmail.com

1984 -1991

Name Position To From E-Mail
Acklin, Ray SPC
Anderson, Rodney SSG
Autry, James SGT
Bacon, Cynthia SPC
Baker, Kenneth SPC
Bare, James SPC
Baril, Philip SPC
Barnes, David SPC
Barnes, Debra SPC 1989 1991 sam12401@earthlink.net
Beil, Paul SPC
Blakely, Lillian SPC 1989 1991 missrenee1985@yahoo.com
Bolton, Russ SPC
Bowden-Terrell, Michele SPC 1989 1991 mwtb3@aol.com
Brooks, Jennifer SPC
Brown, Marybeth SPC POL Clerk 1988 1991 mbb1214@hotmail.com
Bongat, Romero SGT
Browning, Ricky SGT
Brown, Larry SSG
Browning Rick 1989 1991 rbrowning9@hotmail.com
Buteau, Mark SGT
Byrd, Mitchell SGT
Broughton, Jason PVT
Clemente, Jose PVT
Cannon, Yvonne SGT
Cafferty, Joseph SPC
Caquias, Awilda SFC
Cine, Odell SSG
Claymore, Lenora SSG
Coble, Kimberly PFC
Connor, James SPC
Coulis, Alex SPC
Cramer, Fred SPC
Curzon, Brent SPC
Collins, Gary SGT
Dailey, Larry SPC
Daniels, Kevin SPC
Dempsey, Howard SGT
Daleuski Nancy 1987 1990 nadale28hm@aol.com
Dietz, Chris SGT
Dow, Paul SGT
Faulkner, Tracy PFC
Flores, Theresa SGT Wheeled Vehicle
Franklin, Calvin SSG
Franklin, Darrell SPC
Ford, Willie SPC
Friend, Kenneth SGT
Gary, Fredrick SPC
Golden, Joe 1LT PLT LDR
Granderson, Sammy SFC PLT SGT 1989 1991 slgranders@aol.com
Green, Dayne SPC 1990 1991 ruff_neck701@yahoo.com
Gunwall, James SPC
Gilstrap, Thomas PVT
Gilbert, Edward SGT
Gulan, Terry SGT
Hathaway, Brian SPC
Herbert Jackson, Vickie 1989 1991 vickieherbert@bellsouth.net
Howze, Tony SPC
House, Eugene SSG
Hollis, Jerry SGT
Jackson-Herbert, Vicki SGT
Jennings, Willie SGT
Johnson, Stephen SSG
Jones, Clarence SGT
Jones, Danny SPC
Jones, Michael SPC
Long, Ira SPC
Kelly, Tom SSG
King, Donald SGT
King, Joseph SGT
Leon-Guerrero, Karen SGT
Luera, Leonardo SSG
Linville, Danny SGT Mrdium Trk Plt 1990 1992 danny.linville@us.army.mil
Malcolm, Kimberly SPC
Markham, Reginald SPC
Mayes, Lena SPC
McDonald, Sandra SPC
McFarland, Ken SPC
McGrew, Jeff SPC
McKinnis, Angels SPC
McKnight, Lionell SGT Power Generation  1988  1991  lcmcknight@me.com
Miller, Sophia SGT
Million, Timothy SPC
Myrick, Vernon SPC
Mockler, John SGT
Mobley, Phillip        PFC 1991 Details by Wm Smith of death
Maki, Amber 2LT PLT LDR
Moore Michael 1984 1985 Drexpert@aol.com
Miller, Phillips CW2 Motor Officer
Moyer Kim 1989 1991 Dottiegirl@aol.com
Myher SPC
Nephew Susie SPC
Nester, Michael SGT
O’Brien, Michael SPC
Outlaw, Kimberly SPC
Pagen, Angel SSG
Parsons, Barry SPC
Passwaters Earl SGT 1989 1992 sepass@urec.net
Patterson, Kelvin SPC
Pippen, Timothy SPC
Piroso, David 1971 1975 davepriroso@comcast.net
Pabon, Eric SGT
Robinson, Stepen 1984 1987 cclacowboy@verizon.net
Purnell, Edward SGT
Raner Sherri 1987 1990 justsheri@yahoo.com
Smith, Mark 2LT PLT LDR
Sarvis, Lee SGT
Schmit, Lucien SGT
Settlemile, Kevin SPC
Sonderson Timothy 1986 1992 osonderson@msn.com
Shaffer, David 1988 1991 gulfvet3rdad@yahoo.com
Simmons, Thomas SPC
Sinecoff, Michael 1989 1992 christinenmike@adelphia.net
Sparks, Ron 1984 1985 RSPARKS@oh.rr.com
Stephenson, Terry PFC
Stiller, Mark 1984 1986 mstiller 5@hotmail.com
Singh, Parminder SPC
Sonderson, Timothy SPC
Strong, Robert SPC
Sherman, Anthony SGT
Sheilds, Michael SSG
Sinecoff, Michael SSG
Swanson, Corey PVT
Teetz, Terrance SPC twocatlovers@verizon.net
Tepence, Teete 1989 1992
Untalan, Antonio SSG
VanHooses Mark SPC 1991 vanhoosem@aol.com
Virvong, Vongsavanh SGT
Walker, Charissa PFC
Walkovich, Roger SGT
Washington, Debra SSG
Whitehouse, Kent SGT
Wiles, Donald SGT
Wyatt, Tharron SGT
Walker, Mark SPC
Waller, Tawanna SPC
Woods, Kelvin PVT
White Doug HET PLT 1984 1988 loundoug@rof.net
Williams Kevin 1988 1991 wrpkmw@aol.com
Wright, Winston 1986 1995 winston.wright@us.army.mil
Wilkins, Phyllis SPC
Williams, Kevin SPC
Williams, Willard SPC
Young, Ricky SPC
Perkins, Kirk PFC
Roraff, Paul PFC

Back to top.

Charlie Company Ray Barracks  Friederge, Germany

Commanders

Name Position From To E-Mail
Smith, Charles C. 1Lt Commander 1955
Colvin Thomas CPT Commander 1990 1991 tcolvin@tenet.edu

Company First Sergeant’s

Name Position From To E-Mail
Heflin, Earl J. 1SG 1955
 Murphy, Billy  1SG
Minderman, Paul 1SG

1942- 1945

Name

Position

From:

To:

E-Mail

Garack, Carl 1942 1945

1947 -1963

Name Position From To E-Mail
Abney, Morgan F. 1955 1958 MSGTGBB@aol.com
Adams, Roy W. CWO Maint Off 1955
Collins, Zeddie L. 1LT Auto Maint Off 1955
Diangelo, Tony F. 1LT Auto Maint. Off 1955
Foster, John S. 1957 1958 harboradv@aol.com
Hatleberg, Ralph 1955 1958 hatleberg_r@mercuy.osac.state.or.us
McEachron, John F. 1LT Ordenance  Off 1955
Melanson, Douglas 1960 1962 doug.melanson@verizon.net
Mueller, Frank J. 1LT Maint Serv Off 1955
Nicholson, Patrick 1962 1966 nicholson366@msn.com
Schulte, Richard 1961 1963 schulterj.@yahoo.com
Thomas, Reese 1955 1958 RT3508CZ@aol.com
Trantanella, Charlie 1957 1958 tranti@comcast.net
Vicks, Paul 1961 1963 prvsr116@aol.com

1963-1984

Name Position From To E-Mail
Andolena, Jerry 1973 1977 jerryando@scbglobal.net
Busby, Darlene 1977 1979 darlenebusby2002@aol.com
Coxwell, Robin 1982 1983 rhaefs@tennesse@edu
DeMott, Steve 1980 1982 stevedemott@verizon.net
Durand, Dwayne 1981 1984 durand@ntcnet.com
Dustin Robert 1970 1973 miked8841@aol.com
Geissel, Lee 1963 1965 lcgeissel@msn.com
Griffin, Douglas 1978 1980 douglaslives@msn.com
Hackney James SFC
Kosusnik, Robert 1978 1979 wdx47@webtv.net
Laird Tony 1976 1979 logmas@hotmail.com
Magnuson, Steve Radio Repair 1967 1969 steve.magnuson@pacifi.Corp.com
Maurek, Edward 1968 1971 edward.maurer@us.army.mil
Mason, John 1971 1974 jkmas53@sprintmail.com
McGrew, Bennie 1972 1975 bmegrew@satx.rr.com
Miller Michael 1980 1982 michaelmiller411@hotmail.com
Murphy Walter Bill 1973 1974 bill.murphy@hs.utc.com
Noriega, Donald 1974 1975 hasharley@yahoo.com
Smith, Charles “David” 1974 1976 cds1002@prodigy.net
Sheffield, Jerry 1982 1984 jssheffieldtinknocker@gmail.com
Terrell, Robert 1975 1976 GOODFUN@AOL.COM
Ratzenberger, John Shop Officer 1973 1974 johnratzenberger@earthlink.net
Richardson, Vernon 1970 1972 Vr2s@aol.com
Robinson, Stephen W SPC  Tracked Vehicle Repairman 1984 Cclacowboy@cs.com
Rothmeyer Rick 1983 1985 ricshell1@juno.com
Webber, Harold 1976 1978 GaCartoRef@aol.com
Wynn, John 1972 1974 doug52855@aol.com
Young, James T. 1965 1968 ATOMICPRINTING@CFL.RR.COM

1984 -1991

Name Position From To E-Mail
Adkins, Jiles SPC Communication Repair
Allen, David SPC COMSEC Repair
Andrews, Lrwis SPC Material Storage
Armstrong, Pasty SPC Material Storage
Alexander, Nerissa PFC Cook
Amani, Fesuiai SSG Motor SGT
Arseneau, Timothy 2LT PLT LDR tarsene@nicorinc.com
Askins, Robert SPC Quartermaster& Chenical Repair
Barnes, Kenneth SFC Food Service
Barnes, Lloyd SSG Technical Inspector
Barnett, Cherie SPC Data Processing
Bailey, Gerald PFC Communication Repair
Becker, Rodney 1985 1988 missionbox@comcast.net
Bell, Joe SPC Radio Operator
Berlin, Laura PFC Communication Repair
Bogart, William 1988 1989 bogart_s@yahoo.com
Bowman, Ferlin SSG Technical Inspector
Bowden, Robert PV2 Supply Clerk
Becker, Rodney SGT Quartermaster& Chenical Repair
Benson, Hollie SGT Light Wheel Repair
Berry, Donita SGT Supply SGT
Bockenstedt, Elizabeth PV2 cook 1990 1991 thin.lizzie@yahoo.com
Brolin, Cecillin PV1 Cook
Brown, Quentin SPC Material Storage
Butler, Ingrid SPC Material Storage
Brott, Keith PFC Fuel & Electric Repair
Butts, Debra SGT Light Wheel Repair
Brasch, David SGT Digital System
Briscoe, James SPC Fuel & Electric Repair
Carlson, Sean SPC Heavy Repair
Costilla, Mark PV2 TACFIRE
Carson, Carl SPC FIREFINDER
Crawford, Norman SPC FIREFINDER
Carrell, Scot SSG Dia/Manual Repair
Christman, William SPC Communication 1990 1993 bill1197@hotmail.com
Cole, Andre PV1 Supply Clerk
Chance, Robert SPC Material Storage
Crest, Charles SPC Material Storage
Costello, Brian SPC Utilities Equip Repair
Clement Jr Dale A. SPC Mobile Contact 1988 1991 dclementjr@cs.com
Clifford, Janet SGT Senior Cook
Caughron, Wayne SPC Fuel & Electric Repair
Clark, Dale SPC Fuel & Electric Repair
Cheeks, Robert SFC Tech Supply
Cook, Bud SGT Generation Repair
Crosby, Calvin SSG Materiel Storage
Davis, Patrick PFC Fuel & Electric Repair
Dial, Anthony 1987 1992 jjeanes@windstream.net
Dolinsky, Michael SPC Quartermaster& Chenical Repair
Deward, Douglas SPC Fuel & Electric Repair dougdeward@gmail.com
Donald, William SGT Mobile Contact Team
Douglas, Roxana SSG First Cook
Easter, Edwin SFC Maint NCO
Easley, Jeffrey SGT Armorer/CO Driver
Edwards, William SPC Quartermaster& Chenical Repair
Eubanks, Melvin SSG Technical Inspector
Emerson, James SPC Material Storage
Fellows, Shawn PV2  Mobile Contact Team
Ferber, Mary SPC TMDE SPEC
Fee, Henry SGT Utilities Equip Repair
Fields, David SPC FIREFINDER
Fierst, Janet 1LT Maint Officer
Fry, Leroy WO1 Engineer Epuip Tech
Furtyo, Paul SPC Light Wheel Repair
Fluegge, Lee SPC Mobile Contact Team
Fowler, David SPC Utilities Equip Repair
Fry, Timothy SPC Mobile Contact Team
Gaillard, Clarence PFC Mobile Contact Team
Giles, Mary SPC TMDE SPEC
Gray, Ivan SPC Generation Repair
Graham, Tom SSG Generation Repair
Greenridge, Selwyn SGT Technical Inspector
Greene, Theodore SPC COMSEC Repair
Guzman, David SGT Inventory Control
Gustafson, Bradley SPC Inventory Control
Guilford, Larry SGT Repairable Exchange
Greshaw, Darrin PFC Fuel & Electric Repair
Halbstein, Jeffrey SPC COMSEC Repair
Hall, Samuel SFC PLT SGT
Heath, David CPL Fuel & Electric Repair
Hemphill, Michael SPC Material Storage 1988 1991 michael.hemphill@us.army.mil
Hasbrook, Mathew SGT TMDE NCO
Harris, Desiree PV1 Supply
Hawkins, Jerry CW3 Electronics Tech
Hawkins, Vincent SPC Cook
Henao, Diego SGT Generation Repair
Hearns, Antia SPC Quartermaster& Chenical Repair
Huetel, Michael CPL Material Storage
Hix, Gary SPC Communication Repair
Houlden, Connie SPC Mobile Contact
Howard, Jeanie 1989 1990 jconlee@ncesd.k12.or.us
Hughes, John SGT Fuel & Electric Repair
Hymbaugh, Ray SSG Mobile Contact
Irle, Pamela SGT Training/Opns
Jackson, Brenda SPC
Jackson, Renee SPC
Jackson, Sheritha SPC Inventory Control
Jones, Jennifer SPC Inventory Control
Jefferson, Brandon PV1 Supply Clerk
Jackson, James CW3  PLT LDR
Joseph, Edward SPC FIREFINDER
Johnson, Reginald SSG Fuel & Electric Repair
Johnson, John SPC Material Storage
Johnson, Michael SPC Supply Clerk
Johnston, Allen SPC Electronic Repair
Jones, Charles SFC PLT SGT
Jones, Danny SPC Quartermaster& Chenical Repair
Jones, Mark CW2 Tech Supply
Jones, Michael SPC
Joyner, Damita SGT Senior Cook
Kennedy, Traft PV2 Mobile Contact
Kelly, Matthew SGT Mobile Contact
Kent, Doval SPC Fuel & Electric Repair
Kirby, Kelly SGT Turn/In Receiving
Knight, David SPC Fuel & Electric Repair
Kass, David SPC Material Storage
Kregel, Frederick John SGT Fuel & Electric Repair  1990  1992  fjkregelir@hotmail.com
Kuchlewz, Rolf 1989 1991 BMWTEKK@hotmail.com
Kunkel, Jeremy SPC Heavy Repair
Lake, Geoff SPC Electronic Repair
Lawhorne, Marguaret SPC Generation Repair
Leger, Christopher SPC TMDE SPEC
Lenhardt, Paul SGT Quartermaster& Chenical Repair
Leabo, David SGT COMSEC Repair
Lewis, Christopher SPC Fuel & Electric Repair
Lison, Brian SPC Mobile Contact
Loera, Edward SPC Light Wheel Repair
Long, Ira SPC
Lowder, John SGT Light Wheel Repair
Maroney, John 1986 1988 john.p.maroney@us.army.mil
Martinez, Amador SFC Mobile Contact
Mayer-Ireland SPC Data Processing
Mears, Anthony SGT Mobile Contact
McFarland, Ken SPC 1989 1992 kennethmcfarland@yahoo.com
McKnight, Lionell SGT Mobile Contact
McCullough, Sean PFC TACFIRE
McCaleb, Ray SPC Utilities Equip Repair
Morgan, Kevin SPC Mobile Contact Team
Mitchell, Melvin SSG Fuel & Electric Repair
Mickens-Woods, Francine SSG Inventory Control
Miles, Laura SPC Cook
Morris, Herbert SSG Communication Repair
Morales, Edward SSG TMDE NCO
Mulligan, Mike SPC Supply
Murphy, Karen PFC Cook
Mishaw, Kenneth SPC Material Storage
Napoles William SPC Teletype 1989 1991 williamn@fiu.edu
Nelson, Robert SGT Heavy Repair
Nelson, Danilo SSG First Cook 1990 1991 maset22@hotmail.com
Nolin, Derek PV1 Supply
Olmstead, Paul SPC Heavy Repair
Oliver, Richard SGT Dia/Manual Repair LongWayFromHome@aol.com
Ortega, Ramon SGT Dia/Manual Repair
Otto, George SPC Communication Repair
Pagenkof, Russel 1987 1989 mailto:russel.john.pagenkopf@us.army.mil
Pearson, Samuel SGT Major Assemblies
Pennis, Randall SPC Inventory Control
Preston, Eyvette SPC Inventory Control
Patterson, Derrick SPC Communication Repair
Paige, Freddie SPC TACFIRE
Pellieter, Richard SPC TACFIRE
Penberty, Keith SPC Dia/Manual Repair
Phillips, Robert SSG TMDE NCO
Pugh, Wendell SFC Maint SGT
Rabassa, Nelida SFC Mobile Contact Team
Ramsdell, David SPC Generation Repair
Reitz, Michael SPC Electronic Repair
Rice, Jennifer PV2 Supply Clerk
Riel, Charles SFC PLT SGT
Romero, Roman SPC Inventory Control
Reiner, Debra SPC Material Storage
Reed, Victor PVT Material Storage
Robinson, Oral SPC Communications
Robinson, Tom SGT COMSEC Repair
Rooks, Marie SSG First Cook
Rosenberg, Mitchell SPC Communication 1989 1990 mandr@peoplepc.com
Ryan, Kelly 1LT PLT LDR
Salas, Jade SPC Light Wheel Repair
Sarao, Danilo SGT Mobile Contact Team
Simpson, Jeffrey SGT  TAMMS NCO
Sims, Nichelle SPC PLL Clerk
Snyder, Steven SGT Admin
Smith, Randall SGT Light Wheel Repair
Smith, John CW2 Tech Supply
Smith, Willie SGT Shop Supervisor
Smithgee, Patrick SGT NBC SGt
Snow, David SPC Communications
Soliman, Maryrose SPC Supply
Solar-DeCastro, Antonio SFCCommunication NCO
Schuler, Kenneth SPC Utilities Equip Repair
Sackey, Lorel SPC
Shelby, Alan SPC Material Storage
Smith, Timothy SPC Material Storage
Sharp, SPC
Sigler, Donovan SPC FIREFINDER 1989 1992 donsigigler@live.com
Simmons, Thomas SPC
Singh, Parminder SPC
Stewart, Brian SPC Data Processing
Stockley, Joseph SPC Dia/Manual Repair
Sutton, Steven PFC COMSEC Repair
Swan, Mark SGT Electronic Repair
Swan , Mark 1989 1991 hopmar@talk21.com
Taheny, Michael PFC light Wheel Repair
Talley, Christopher SFC TMDE NCO
Terry, Mark SPC Light Wheel Repair
Terrell, Robert 1975 1976 deathcom@aol.com
Tucker, Wilson SPC Inventory Control
Thomas Terry 1986 1987 Tlthomas@tctc.com
Treacy, Charles PFC Material Storage
Unzicker, Richard SPC Fuel & Electric Repair
Valdez, Eloise SSG C&E Shop
Vandiver, Michael SGT Utilities Equip Repair
Walker, Allen SPC Light Wheel Repair
Varab, Maek 1986 1990
Watson, Donovan SPC Mobile Contact
Wiggins, Melissa SPC Light Wheel Repair
Washington, Jeff SPC Material Storage
Williams, Bobby SPC Material Storage
Williams, Fred SPC Material Storage
Williams, Lester SGT Quartermaster& Chenical Repair
Walker, Michael SPC Utilities Equip Repair
Williams, Paul SPC Material Storage
Williams, Robert SGT Utilities Equip Repair
Williams, Anthony SGT Communication Repair
Yarborough, Dale SGT Major Assemblies
Yeamans, Patrick SPC Communication Repair
Zadjeika, Sean SPC FIREFINDER
Zinslen, Eric PFC Fuel & Electric Repair
Lozon, Michael SSG Transportation
Flores, Theresa SGT Wheeled Vehicle
Long, Larry SGT Wheeled Vehicle
Morgan, Rodney SGT Wheeled Vehicle
Mortoff, Dennis SGT Wheeled Vehicle
Reynolds, Altinia SPC Wheeled Vehicle
Pardon, Judy SPC Wheeled Vehicle
Brown, Janet SPC
Joyner, Ricky SPC Wheeled Vehicle
Gunter, Lynn MSG
Davis, Terry SSG
Harvey, Michael SSG
Dunn, Emilia SSG
Hill, SGT
Holloman, Mevineicy SGT
Rice, Nathan SGT
Ross, Priscilla SGT
Taylor, Chuck SGT
Craven, Daroella SPC
Epperson, SPC
Gibbons, SPC
Gross, SPC
Gore, Thomas SPC
Kuchlenz, SPC
Martin, SPC
Miller, Jean SPC
Osby, SPC
 Ewing, Brian  SPC Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic 1984 1989  dlvrd@yahoo.com
 Tessmer-Orr, Irene  PFC Supply 1984 1985
 Davis, MacArthur  SGT Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic
 Davis, Tonita  SPC Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic
 Morris, Michael  SPC Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic
 Lambeth, David  SPC Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic
 Schweska, Thomas  SGT Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic
 Dyer, Linda  SPC Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic
 James, Janet  SPC Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic
 Lindvall, Eric  SPC Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic
 Steiner, Ron  SPC Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic
 Lindberg, Dana  SPC Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic
 Baker, William  SSG Wheeled Vehicle Mechanic

Back to top.

Delta Company Fliegerhorst Kaserne, Hanau, Germany

Commanders

Name Position From To E-Mail
Laiacona , Nicholas M. Commander 1971 1973
Vaught, Brian CPT Commander 1988 1989 brian.vaught@us.army.mil
Lee, Anthony CPT Commander

Company First Sergeant’s

Name Position From To E-Mail
Arnold, Wellesley 1SG

1942- 1945

Name

Position

From:

To:

E-Mail

1947 -1963

Name Position From To E-Mail
Nicholson, Patrick 1962 1965 nicholson366@msn.com
Van Wormer Henry 1959 1961 VWFlyingDutchman@aol.com
Scialabba, Dick 1958 1960 dscia@uplink.net
Weilacher, Robert 1955 1958 acainc2@aol.com

1963-1984

Name Position From To E-Mail
Adams, Darryl 1974 1976 bdd1955@bellatlantic.net
 Asahara, . Ronnie Y 1LT 1973 1976 ryasahara@aol.com
Baker, Eugene 1979 1983
Bolin, Ronnie Wrecker Driver 1966 1968 rbolin@shelby.net
Bonds, Robert 1976 1979 Rbonds83424@comcast.net
Boyle, Chief 1978 1981 farm2005@hotmail.com
Bowyer, John 1977 1978  mailto:bhj42@aol.com
Brown, Jody
Brown, Mark
Carney, Bill 88 Driver 1976 1978 toolmech@hotmail.com
Cowell. Andrew 1976 1982 scruffy2@lanset.com
Disney, Bill SPC Mos-44K 1971 1973 disney@krystallos.net
Falls, Larry 1977 1979 larrysfalls@yahoo.com
Foy, Mat
Gunn,  John 1978 1982 p tergunn@yahoo.com
Hill, Kenneth 1978 1981 kenneth.hill@apg.army.mil
Hiram, Melvin 1965 1968 alexmelvin@earthlink.net
Jarvis, Charles 1983 1985 charles.jarvis@us.army.com
Janisse, Leonard 1963 1966 lkjan@aol.com
Johnson, William wrecker operator 1973 1975 williamsair@yahoo.com
Krek, Mivhael 1979 1983 mkrek@mediaone.net
Kyle, Robert 1983 1985 kyle912@bellsouth.net
Lamphear, Robert SPC Electronics shop 1968 1969 robert.lanphear@sbcglobal.net
Martin, Linda
McLaughlin, Greogory 1982 1983 gmlaughlin37@aol.com
McGomas, Edward 1978 1980 emccomas@knology.net
McMahon, Brian 1976 1978 Imstprmbringer@live.com
Muschilitz, Yvonne 1978 1981 scruffy2@lanset.com
 Newman, Paul                                       RIP
Nero, Sam 1971 1974 ellro@bellsouth.net
Owens, Rick 1981 1983 RW3Owen@aol.com
Sponseller, Tim 1977 1980 TSPONSELLER@AOL.COM
Stokey, Renee 1978 1981 rstokley2000@yahoo.com
Plut, Ryan Mechanic 63H10 1977 1979 ryanplut@seanet.com
Rider, Eric A. 1980 1983 yemrys@loganet.net
Ringler, LT
Roberts, Michael L. SPC Repair Technician 1975 1976 michael.roberts-2@ksc.nasa.gov
Spaulding, Mike 1971 1972 mspaulding@cfi.rr.com
Tannenbaum, Michael 1977 1980 tannebaummichael@forscom.army.mil
Thomasson, Steven 1977 1980 destev@gbronline.com

1984 -1991

Name Position From To E-Mail
Anderson, Kevin 1989 1991 19matosams@sil3ca-emh1.army.mil
Britt, Lyle
Bellamy, Kevin 1987 1991 at1z28@aol.com
Brown, Sharon SPC
Cooper, Marvin SGT
Dulay, Danny 2LT PLT LDR
Flatt, Justin 1989 1992 metalbender77@comcast.net
Gibson, Charles 1LT Maint Officer
Henderson, Carl 1984 1985 hear166@yahoo.com
Hernandez, Eduardo 1987 1991 eghernandez1@yahoo.com
Hawkins, Charles 1989 1992 chawk551@aol.com
Holder, Ann 1LT
Krause, Richard CW2 Service TECH
Larance, Jason SPC
Neargarth, Greg 1988 1990 gneargarth@mindspring.com
Passwaters, Earl SGT
Pendleton, Randolph SPC
Perry, Christian SPC
Peters, Leander CW3 MAINT TECH
SOSA, Robert CW2 ARMAMENT TECH
Sullivan, Michael 1983 1984 sullymike77@yahoo.com
Summers, Johnnie SPC
Thomas, Terry 1985 1987 tlthomas@tctc.com
 Hansen, Brad  SPC Float Section  1986  1989  hansenbrad@sbcglobal.net

Echo Company Coleman  Kaserne ,   Gelinhausen, Germany

Commanders

Name Position From To E-Mail
Miller, Bob 1LT Commander
Venezia, David CPT Commander 1991

Company First Sergeant’s

Name Position From To E-Mail
Levy George 1SG
Ellis, Kenneth 1SG

1942- 1945

Name

Position

From:

To:

E-Mail

1947 -1963

Name Position From To e-Mail
Boyke, Norman 1962 1965
Reihart, Randall Helicopter Maintenance 1961 1954 randyrr@att.net
Trboyevich, Richard 1962 1965 debtrboyev@hotmail.com
Sanborn ,Bruce 1958 1960 bsanborn@localnet.com

1963-1984

Name Position From To E-Mail
Atchley, Paul 1984 1987 atchleypaul@yahoo.com
Bowling, William 1976 1979 jacbaby@aol.com
Boyd, Edward 1971 bspcl@aol.com
Prater, Rocky 1982 1984 RMCRNP@WMCONNECT.COM
Christensen-Seese Patricia 1976 1977 pseese@mail.com
Creighton, J C 1981 1982 beneluxdr@yahoo.com
Eggleston,  Mark 1976 1979 mdegg@comcast.net
Longstreth, Thomas Recovery Section 1976 1978 nalongs@aol.com
Martin, Robert 1977 1980 nyterun1947@yahoo.com
MCCALL,QUENT 1969 1971 ARKANSAS 479-633-8884
Ruden, Scott 1976 1980 countryboy97504@yahoo.com
Ruthher, Stephen 1984 1986 stephen_ruther,@yahoo.com
Sorenson, Larry 45K10 1978 1980
Tatersall, Bmarkrent SPC Assistant Squad Leader 1980
Vaughn, Russel 1977 1978 RDVMTN@aol.com
Eggleston, Mark  Sgt Engineer Equip Section Ldr  1976  1979  mdegg@comcast.net
Woodrow Gregory 1965 1967 1173martin@bellsouth.net
Walker, David gocoff@aol.com

1984 -1991

Name Position From To E-Mail
Adams, Mike SPC TOC 1988 1991 mike.adams@charter.net
Ayers, Thomas SGT 1988 1991 ayers125@aol.com
Bielefeld, Mark Redeye Repair 1986 mark.bielefeld@us.army.mil
Blankenship, John 27E 1985 1987 jmb15@zoomnet.net
Cheshire, Joe CW3
Daley, William SPC
 foley,Adrienne 1990 1991 amcgrone@hotmail.com
Ford, James 1986 1989 jd.ford@us.army.mil
Neargarth, Greg 1988 1990 gneargarth@charter.net
Klinger, Joe 1987 1991 RJK6811@hotmail.com
Hatchett, Joe 1984 1986 JHatchett@gray.research.com
Hartness, Don 1986 1989 don.hartness@lngc.com
Leggett, John 1990 1992 johnwleggett@yahoo.com
Neal ,Scotty 1988 1991 svneal@cafes.net
Watson, Gary 1986 1992 Ponichic@aol.com
Shipman, Kenneth Missile contact TM chief 1989 1991 shipman.m@yahoo.com
Perdue, Rhonda 1989 1991 bwat2@yahoo.com
Mcdonald, Darwin 1985 1989 darwimcdonald@yahoo.com
Myers Steven SPC
Gaskin, Lomax 1LT Maint Control
Molnar, Elmer 2LT PLT LDR
Hicks, Joe SFC
Lee, Alexia SFC
Llanes, Manual SGT
Neff, Scott SGT
Ortega, Victor 1986 1988 pito38@us.army.mil
Rounsavall, Shawn PFC
Shipman, Kenneth 1989 1991 kenneth.shipman@us.army.mil
Smith, Stephen SPC
Steele, Robert CW3 LCSS TECH
Stowe, David 1989 1991 dasto@mchsi.cin
Styers, Charles SPC
Sutton, William SGT
Yarter, Ron 1985 1988 irishrky@yahoo.com
Tebeau, Brain bktebeau@hotmail.com
Waugh, William 1989 1991
VanWinkle, Walter WO1 Vulcan Tech
Walley, Robert 1989 1991 robert.walley@us.army.mil
William, Virginna 1989 1991
Willoughby, Wesley 1989 1992 weswilloughby@hotmail.com
Quesada, Benjamin 1990 1991 quesadba@yahoo.com

Foxtrot  Company  ( Medical ) Hutier Kaserne, Hanau, Germany

Commanders

Name Position From To E-Mail
Maley, Lance CPT Commander XO
Zagorski, Kim MAJ Commander Divison Surgeon

Company First Sergeant’s

Name Position From To E-Mail
Williams, Bedford 1SG

1942- 1945

Name

Position

From:

To:

E-Mail

1947 -1963

Name Position From TO E-Mail
Trboyench, Richard 1962 1965 debtroboyeu@hotmail.com

1963-1984

Name Position From To E-Mail
Bell, (Brewer) Jeannine 1976 1978 jeanninebrewer@yahoo.com
Kachiros, Peter 1973 1975 crudgeon@arn.net
Helton, Gary 1976 1977 ghelton88fan@aol.com
Bell, ( Green) Jeannine 1976 1978 jeepdog1@hotmail.com
Burg, John 1974 1976
Johnson, Bill 1973 1975 williamsair@yahoo.com
Schilling, Jerry 1978 1981

1984 -1991

Name Position From To E-Mail
Henry, SPC
Samuel, SGT
Moore, Stan SPC
Frederick, Sharon shafred89@hotmail.com
Hall, Richard CPT Dentist
Johnson, Ian 1986 1989 3ukjohnsons@fsmail.net
Ray, Shirley 1LT Field Medical Asst
Stroud, Bridget 1LT Evacuation PLT LDR
Hine, Jamie 2LT Supply Officer
Kivi, Arno 1LT Medicine Officer
Allen, Michael CPL
Allen, Michael CPL
Atwood, Rodney SPC
Archibold, Gregory PV2
Barreoro, Micah SGT
Bautista, George SGT
Berg, Eric Treatment PLT LDR eberg@bellsouth.net
Bezoski, Richard SPC
Black, Lisa Physician
Blair, Charles PVT
Bolden-Nichols,tamani 1989 1991 ntamani@aol.com
Briggs, Roger SPC
Britain, JM 1987 1991 Jonbritain@yahoo.com
Carmack, Charles SFC
Carr, Derick SSG
Carnie, Patrick PV2
Clark, Joel PV2
Clewell, Jeffrey PV2
Crom, Trista PV2
Cleveland, Harry SPC
Delarosa, David PV2
Domby, Robert PV2
Dominguez, Frank MAJ Physician
Eskow, Stacey SPC
Estep, Mike 1987 1989 michael.estep@am.tll.com
Frederick, Sharon SPC  Medic Eva Plt 1989 1991 shafred89@hotmail.com
Fisher, Daniel SPC
Gentry, Christopher SPC 1990 1991 aeromedical67@yahoo.com
Gilbert, Cynthia SPC
Graves, Bonnie CW2 Physician ASST
Hansen, Clement LTC Physician
Harrell, Maxey SPC
Harris, Sharron SGT
Hayes, Sherri SPC
Henry, Denise SPC
Henry, Walter SPC
Hess, John SPC
Hassar, Richard MAJ Physician
Hester, Adam PFC
Hieden, Kathy PV2
Hylinski, Robert CW3 Physician ASST
Jackson, Lisa PVT
Jackson, Mary 1989 1992 mary.f.jackson@us.army.mil
Jacobs, Sherryl SGT
Jenkins, Don SGT
Kirk, Cynthia SGT
Knight, Gary 1971 1974 driver51_2002@hotmail.com
Kelly, Kara PV2
Kennerson, Brian PV2
Kuwamoto, Roderick CW3 Physician Asst
Laborde-Morales , Jose F. Nurse Practical 1988 1991 rmymdk7@aol.com
Landers, Charley Jo 91A Medic 1991 mouse@tcaexpress.net
Lindsey, Anthony PV2
Lytle, Diane SGT
Locke, Kelly SPC
Maani, Nezameddin SGT
Mason, John PV2
Maxwell, Kathy PFC
McGully, Brian PV2
McBreairty, Jerry SPC
McLean, Selvin SPC
Macias, Jose SSG
Moore, Lewis SSG
Moody, Stacey SPC
Moore, Coarnell SPC
Ortiz, Luis SSG
Palmer, Patti CPT Optometrist
Palmquist, Fredrick CPT Physician
Peterson, Renee SPC
Pryor, Lorie SPC
Robinson, Eddie 91A Medic eddie.robinson@excite.com
Robertson, Tony SFC
Rainey, Linda SGT
Remback, Kevin KRemback@aol.com
Schalund, Tammy SPC Medic 1988 1991 tschalund@msn.com
Schoonover, Daniel SPC
Serviss, Edward SGT
Shipman, Kenneth 1989 1991 mailto:shipman@rocketmail.com
Smith, Damon PV2
Stegall, Scott CW2  Physician ASST
Tarkong, Shauda SPC
Thomas, Kimberly SPC
Tracy. Michael 1988 1991 army1man1@yahoo.com
Varnado, Minnie SSG
Vasquez, Michael SSG
Vargas, Rafael CW3 Physician ASST
Vining, Stephen CW3 Physician ASST
Washington, Demetrial SPC
Williams, Godfrey SSG
Zylstra, Susan SPC
Zimmerman, Sherri 1989 1991 sherr.zimmerman@us.army.mil
Zagorski, Kin MAJ Physician

Company G

Name Position  From To E-Mail
Atchley, Paul 1984 1987 delta6mi@aol.com
Rothmeyer, Rick 1983 1985 ricshell1@juno.com
Parker, Tom 1983 1986 tparker62@yahoo.com

Back to top.

122nd Armored Medical Ordnance Battalion

Name Position From To E-Mail
Nantz, H. SFC Div. Training Disp 1955
Zuleger, Rolf CPT 1955

Send your information and/or updates so that we can add you or your additional information. Any other names that you can think of can be added also. The webmaster can be reached at gmessier@myfairpoint.net