Roster

 

“Nous Servirons De Nouveau”
(We Will Serve Again)

This is a roster of all personnel who have  serve with the 23d Engineer Battalion. 

23d Engineer Battalion Commander’s

Names Position from To Remarks
Foster, Lawrence G. LTC Commander 1944 1945
Moran, Edwin LTC Commander 1955 1956
Thompson, James M LTC Commander   1956  
Frassrand, John M. LTC Commander 1958 1960  
Baker, James O. LTC  Commander 1963
Caffery, LTC Commander 1966    
Savoldi, William LTC Commander 1970 1971  
Mullins, Lawrence E. LTC Commander 1971 1973 lawrencemullins3169@comcast.net
Underhill, Victor S. LTC Commander 1973 1976 passed away in January 1985 due to cancer. He is buried at Arlington National Cemetery
Shepherd, William LTC  Commander 1976 1978 Chorsejbs@aol.com
Kanda, Richard LTC Commander 1983 1986  
Polin, LTC Commander 1986    
Wonsik, J. M. LTC Commander 1991
Robertson, Dana LTC Commander 1991

 23d Engineer Sergeant Major’s

Names Position From To  Remarks
D.H. Duke CSM   1956  
Cady, Robert CSM 1971 1974  
Morgan, Robert CSM      
Stoneking, Donnie L. SFC 1983 1986 Ranking Non-com
Harris CSM   1991  
         

Headquarters & Service  Company

Company Commander’s

Names Position From To Remarks
Kipp, Arthur W. CPT Commander 1955 1956  
Artuso, Robert D. CPT Commander      
Singleton, Ken CPT Commander 1983 1984  
         

Company’s 1SG

Names Position From To Remarks
Shankland, Bruce S. MSGT  1SG 1955 1956  
Trader, 1SG      
Wright, Larry 1SG 1983 1984  
         

1941-1950

Names Position From To Remarks
Anderson, Robert 1941 1945
Beltramo. Elmer 1941 1945
Bengston, John         1941 1945
Blankenburg, Myron 1941 1945
Blyzniuk, John 1941 1945
Bonner, John 1941 1945
Brous, Chris CO S1 S3 1941 1945
Cable, Robert 1941 1945
Carlson, Carl 1941 1945
DeChants, Charles 1941 1945
Deck, Wilbur 1941 1945
DeForest, Kensil 1941 1945
Doncaster, Kenneth 1941 1945
Duncan, David 1941 1945
Dunn. Philip 1941 1945
Ehlers, Marvin 1941 1945
Erway, Edward 1941 1945
Fischer, William 1941 1945
Gerson, Fred 1941 1945
Giacoma, Peter 1941 1945
Hanneman, Leroy 1941 1945
Hewitt, Jack 1945 1945
Holcomb, Elmer 1941 1945
Hovey, Rauland 1941 1945
Johnson, Roy 1941 1945
Kessman, Daniel 1941 1945
Kester, Walter 1941 1945
Lyon, Mortimer 1941 1945
Luff, Roy 1941 1945
Meador, Willard C      1941 1945
Mischnick, Marvin 1941 1945
Mydlo, Steven 1941 1945
Panikvar, John 1941 1945
Peach, Herman 1941 1945
Pruett, Edmond 1941 1945
Raclawski, Henry 1941 1945
Reamer, Noval 1941 1945
Shepardson, Leroy 1941 1945
Stauffer, Roy 1941 1945
Vargo, Martin 1941 1945
Warta, Anton 1941 1945
Williams, Woodrow   1941 1945  2004 RIP
Wojinski, Richard 1941 1945
Zak. Elick 1941 1945
Zitzer, Carl 1941 1945

1951-1960

Names Position From To Remarks
Arroyo, Humberto M PFC 1955 1956
Artuso, Robert D. 1Lt XO 1955 1956
Bartz, Ross E. PFC 1955 1956
Belhea, Alfonzo A. PFC 1955 1956
Bennett, Clyde E. SP3 1955 1956
Bendett, James PVT 1955 1956
Boyce, Ivan M SP2 1955 1956
Bowling, Clyde SFC 1955 1956
Burdette, Traven D. PVT 1955 1956
Butler, Vincent PVT 1955 1956
Casey, William F. PVT 1955 1956
Cauditt, Lawrence PVT 1955 1956
Chab, David PVT 1955 1956
Chaney, Ernest L. Jr PVT 1955 1956
Clark, Chester F. PVT 1955 1956
Cleigh, Rhto H. PVT 1955 1956
Coble, Ernest D. SFC 1955 1956
Colemen, Roger jr PVT 1955 1956
Connelly, Raymond W. PVT 1955 1956
Conner, John S. PVT 1955 1956
Corbett, James L. PVT 1955 1956
Corman, Earl L. SP3 1955 1956
Dixon, James
Donell, Ralph W. PVT 1955 1956
Dugo, Vinent 1955 1957 vince.sdugo@mygait.com
Easnlight, Howard E. SGT 1955 1956
Edge, Liston L CPT S3 1955 1956
Elia, Thomas M. PFC 1955 1956
Farey, Francia A. PVT 1955 1956
Fisher, George O. SP3 1955 1956
Florx, Julius MSGT 1955 1956
Forehand, Louis L. PVT 1955 1956
Foster, James CPT S2 1955 1956
Ferguson, George E. CPL 1955 1956
Fulps, Alva L. SP3 1955 1956
Fulton, Larry B 1LT S3 1955 1956
Garner, Garvis L. PVT 1955 1956
Gibby, Norman M. PFC 1955 1956
Gibson, Vernon J. SGT 1955 1956
Gilsnop, John A. SFC 1955 1956
Guffy Patrick PVT                 1958 1960 8/1/2010 RIP
Hamilton, Milton PVT 1955 1956
Hart, Earl E. PVT 1955 1956
Hearn, Richard R. PFC 1955 1956
Henriksen, Raymond F. 1LT Ass’t S3 1955 1956
Henry, Harry L. PVT 1955 1956
Herto, Robert L. PVT 1955 1956
Jackson, Johnnie PVT 1955 1956
Jamison, George W. PVT 1955 1956
Jones, Richard W MSGT 1955 1956
Kaplan, Joel R. PVT 1955 1956
Kersey, Robert M CPT S1 1955 1956
Kesby, Lloyd E SFC 1955 1956
Kevitz, Eric, A 1LT S4 1955 1956
Kilkusovian, George PVT 1955 1956
Koba, Richard A. PVT 1955 1956
Kuntz, Edward fvgem@windstream.net
LaChance, Fredrick G. SFC 1955 1956
Logsdon, Timothy J PFC 1957 1959
Lisle, Robert K. SP2 1955 1956
Mayers, Daniel K. PVT 1955 1956
McCrocklin, Robert A. SFC 1955 1956
Merriz, Vernon R. SGT 1955 1956
Miller, Earl E. SFC 1955 1956
Miller, Robert L. PVT 1955 1956
Moore, Billy L. PVT 1955 1956
Morgan, Howard R. CPL 1955 1956
Needleman, Sheldon
Neiman, Robert A. PVT 1955 1956
Nelson, Spence H. SFC 1955 1956
Nelson, Thomas E. PVT 1955 1956
Olszewski, Roger E PVT 1955 1956
Ovesturf, Edward W. PVT 1955 1956
Park, John CPT S3 1955 1956
Pellsgreen, Lon H. SFC 1955 1956
Phillips, Barney L. PVT 1955 1956
Pritt, Donald SFC 1955 1956
Privette, Robert L. 1LT Recon Officer 1955 1956
Puccin, Edward D. SGT 1955 1956
Rael, Seferine, Jr PVT 1955 1956
Ramsey, Gary 1960 1962 GRAMROD516@AOL.COM
Reese, Wendell E. 2LT Ass’t Motor Officer 1955 1956
Rider, James D. PVT 1955 1956
Rhode, Douglas BN Cmdr Driver 1958 1960
Schaffer, Stanley A. PVT 1955 1956
Seldt, Gerald J. PVT 1955 1956
Shoup, Kenneth A. MSGT 1955 1956
Shrode, Robert E. PVT 1955 1956
Sloger, Gerald PVT 1955 1956
Smith, Billie L. PVT 1955 1956
Smith, Henry L.
Smith, Merlin E. MSGT 1955 1956
Socha, Joseph V Personnel officer 1955 1956
Staley, Herman Jr SP2 1955 1956
Strang, Tom H Major 1955 1956
Stephenson, Ray A. SGT 1955 1956
Strayhorn, John D. SP3 1955 1956
Strickland, J. C. Jr
Strider, Frank E. CPT Asst Div Eng 1955 1956
Streberg Charles M. PVT 1955 1956
Strotbech, John M. PVT 1955 1956
Sypniewski, Bernard R. 1LT Comm Officer 1955 1956
Tenny, Jack PFC 1955 1956
Thomas, James F. PVT 1955 1956
Turpin, Robert PVT 1955 1956
Varhoe, John SP4 1958 1960
Vincent, Ray A. PFC 1955 1956
Vells, Armablle PVT 1955 1956
Webser, Solermon PVT 1955 1956
White, Charles L. 1LT Surgeon 1955 1956
White, john H. SGT 1955 1956
Woodson, Bernie E. SP2 1955 1956

1961-1980

Names Position From To Remarks
Adams James Commo. 1961 1963 bjcer@ecsis.net
Anderson, James CPT 1963
Arizan Mark 1968 1971 i2fsh@aol.com
Beaman James Commo Track 1961 1964 beamanj2@aol.com
Berg, Neil 1967 1967 neilmberg@gmail.com
Boen Randy Driver VTR 1966 1969 ragrog105@hotmail.com
Boudrea, Joe 1975 1976 joerepairs@yahoo.com
Bratcher, Michael 1978 1981 mbsource17@yahoo.net
Brubaker, Michael ADM Plt 1971 1973 brumike51@yahoo.com
Catauro, Pete  Equip Oper 1965 1966
Clark, Todd S-4 1978 1980 golfcarfixer@aol.com
Connor Michael 1962 1965 mjconnor@cox.net
Dank, Joe  Equip Oper 1965 1966
Gulley  Plt Sgt 1965 1966
Gullen G. 1967 1968
Gillis Larry 1970 1972 lagill@comcast.net
Holland, Robert L. 2Lt AG 1963
Hubber, Richard
Jackson, W.  Crane Oper  1965  1966
Jamea,Charles R. 1964 1966 user187001@aol.com
James C. 1964 1966 user187001@cox.net
Joyce, Jeffery 1980 1984 joycejr@apci.com
Ksiazkieobwicz Robert 1966 1968 mr.bobk@comcast.net
Lay Stephen Teletype Oper. 1968 1971 steveolay@hotmail.com
Laflamme Michael 1977 1980 debra@ncia.net
Leonard, Richard E. Major 1963
Marcum, Jack Equip Oper  1965 1966
Moeller, Tom Maintence Section 1975 1978 moellertom@yahoo.com
Morehouse William 1969 1971 bjm5101@aol.com
Ollanketo Gerald 1961 1966 grollan@sbcglobal.com
Pelland, Raymond 1978 1981 raymond.pelland@yahoo.com
Quiggle Lawrence J. S4-section 1969 1971 alio2o@yahoo.com
Ramsey Gary Medic 1960 1962 GRAMROD516@AOL.COM
Rice. Tony Heavy Equipment Operator 1965 1966 tony636@ptd.net
Rhodes, Nolan C. Major Bn XO 1963
Sebren, Jr., Richard Bn Commander’s Driver/ Mail Room 1972 1975 sebren124@aol.com
Smith David 1970 1972 david2730@aol.com
Seylar, Roland 1Lt S2 1963
Shepard, William Major BN XO 1975 1976 Chorsejbs@aol.com
Sutton, David 1977 1980 suttondch@carolina.rr.com
Twentyman, Donald G ADM Platoon S-2 1964 1967 dgt@uohicago.edu
Underwood Wesley 1976 1979 wesunderwood@hotmail.com
Velmere Allen Lee 1979 1982 shanevelmere@msn.com
Winters, Harry 1973 1976 cobrahj@aol.com
White, George 1963 1965 mailto:gfw-65@peoplepc.com

 

1981-1991

Name Position From: To: E-Mail
Fagan, Rick CPT S3 1983 1985 rick@rlalvarez.com
Caudill, Boyd K. Supply 1983 1985
Clark, Jimmy 1981 1981 jimmy.clark@durham.gov
Covington  1983 1985 scott@healthlinkparamediciak.com
Holland, Larry 1986 1988 larrydh1@gmail.com
Jackson, Keith 1987 1988 sapperjackson@yahoo.com
Kadle, Ken 1986 1988 ken.kadle@cox.net
Landreth, Tim 1990 1991 tomithy.landreth@us.army.mil
Martin Jonathan +C Co. Mail Clerk 1989 1993 jmartin@ftml.net
Massey, Steven Bn S3 1986 1988
Maine. Jeff 1990 1993
Miller, James jim@ai-international.com
Miller, Jeffery SP4 Armorer
Olivarez Juan Medic 1990 1992 juan.olivarez@usarec.army.mil
Pellard, Raymond mailto:raymond.pellard@yahoo.com
Perze, Ismel 1987 1989 isperi@hotmail.com
Poore Phillip 1985 1988 ebryant5@tampabay.rr.com
Rice, Tony
Spalding, Dave 1980 1990 spaldingbp@gateway.net
Stilley, Shaw 1989 1992 shaw.stilley@us.army.mil
Vickers, Bruce 1981 1983 bruce13v@hotmail.com
William, Timothy 1985 1987 trwilliam201@aol.com
Wortman, Paul SGT Supply Sgt
 Dan Monroe  XO  1985 1986  dmonroe@cayennecreative.com
Johns, Lynn Battalion Secretary 1983 1986 stevenslynnie@hotmail.com
 Tuebner, Pete  S3  1983 1986
 Hanusa, Paul S1 1983 1986

Company A  

Company Commander’s

Names Position From To Remarks
Godsey, James P. CPT Commander 1955 1957

Company’s 1SG

Names Position From To Remarks
Midgett, Harry H. M/SGT  1SG 1955 1957
Cowart Louison 1SG 1974
Bell, James 1SG
Bogans, 1SG

1941-1950

Names Position From To Remarks
Baker, Harry J.          1941 1945 RIP 2004
Bernard, John 1941 1945
Beudouin, Richard 1941 1945
Boebeker, Chris 1941 1945
Brown, James B. 1941 1945
Burke, Vincent 1941 1945
Corcoran, John 1941 1945
Cheney, Walter 1941 1945
Chellico, Louis 1941 1945
Downing, Cecil 1941 1945
Fogarty, Donald 1941 1945
Garrett, Sterling
Gauch, Richard 1941 1945
Goodard, Charles 1941 1945
Gross, Kalman           1941 1945 2004 RIP
Halder, Karl 1941 1945
Hill, Mike 1941 1945
Hobneck, William 1941 1945
Holst, Alvin 1941 1945
Johnson, John 1941 1945
Knoch, George 1941 1945
Lynch, Jim                 1941 1945
Lyons, John 1941 1945
Malowski, Frank 1941 1945
Mann, Wilbur 1941 1945
McKeithen, Woodrow 1941 1945
McKenney, Stanley 1941 1945
Milaszewski, Adolph 1941 1945
Naylor, Charles 1941 1945
Pierce, Ralph 1941 1945
Plazlak, Frank 1941 1945
Prince, Quinton 1941 1945
Quinn, Leonard 1941 1945
Raglin, Charles 1941 1945
Rentschler, Howard 1941 1945
Roberts, Vincent 1941 1945
Schimmer, Alfred J    1941 1941 RIP
Schultz, Jack 1941 1945
Sharp, Melvin 1941 1945
Sheffer, Joseph 1941 1945
Sims, William 1941 1945
Stirchak, George 1941 1945
Stupic, Steve             1941 1945 RIP
Tichansky, Peter 1941 1945
Werner, Clyde 1941 1945
Wilson, Earl 1941 1945
Zeisig, Theodore 1941 1945

 

1951-1960

Names Position From To Remarks
Bateman, William L. SGT 1955 1957
Bossert , Bill 1955  1957
Braun , Al 1955  1957
Bryan, Lester SFC 1955 1957
Campell, John D. SFC 1955 1957
Gagnea, John SGT, Motor Pool 1955 1957
Garrison, William B. SFC 1955 1957
Kreglo, James R. 2LT PLT LDR 1955 1956
Kapral, Al  PFC  1955  1957
Molnes, Harold P SFC, Plt Sgt 1955 1957
Morrison, Eugene C. 2LT Plt Ldr 1955 1957
Nowicki, John C. 1LT  XO 1955 1957
Pearson, Kenneth E. SFC 1955 1956
Shriver, Kenneth E. SFC 1955 1957
Shizmel, David T. MSG, Plt Sgt 1955 1956
Striggers, Frank W. MSG, Plt Sgt 1955 1957
Warren, Cecil SFC 1955 1957
Wheat , Hank PFC 1955 1957 wheat5510@comcast.net

1961-1980

Names Position From To Remarks
Boyenger, Vincent 1976 1978 vboyenger@semprautilities.com
Conway Brendan 1976 1979 brendan.c.conway@us.army.mil
Hargraves, Fredie 1971 1973 redieh@altel.net
Newton, Tom 1967 1969 taknewton@hotmail.com
Williams, Roger Communication Repair 1962 1964 rogerandpatty@alo.com

 

1981-1991

Name Position From: To: E-Mail
Blair Donald 83-85 88-91 blairp7@aol.com
Blevins, Ercel 1989 1991 ercel132@yahoo.com
Bolante, Thomas 1989 1992 thombolante@cs.com
Farris Harry 1990 1992
Frisch, Peter 1988 1990 peterfrisch@att.net
Hill, Eric 1985 1992 ehill0911@yahoo.com
Johnson, Steven 1986 1989 steve_48617@yahoo.com
krech, Steven steven.krech@us.army.mil
Lester, Rob 1989 1992 rtlester44@gmail.com
Poore Phillip Heavy Equip. Oper. 1985 1988 ebryant5@tampabay.rr.com
Riddle Sergio 1980 1985 csmsr@us.army.mil
Spalding Dave 1982 1987 datsbp@frontiernet.net
Traugh, Michael 1984 1986 mailto:majt@att.net
Traugh Michael 1984 1986 michaeltraugh@earthlink.net
Rone  Richard 1989 1991 rkrone@rexnt.net
Van Horn Cory 1990 1992 coreyvh@yahoo.com

B Company

Company Commander’s

Names Position From To Remarks
Dexter, Robert F. 1LT Commander 1955 1956

Company’s 1SG

Names Position From To Remarks
Oliver, Joseph A. MSG  1SG 1955 1956

1941-1950

Names Position From To Remarks
Apodaca, Frank 1941 1945
Atkins, Alvin 1941 1945
Burgess, William 1941 1945
Coggins, Amos 1941 1945
Dilthey, Maynard 1941 1945
Eberling, Robert 1941 1945
Emery, John
Fekete, Charles 1941 1945
Hadlock, Donald
Horrocks, Thomas TSGT 1941 1945
Jacobs, Cloyd 1941 1945
Jensen, Frank E.    1941 1945 2004 RIP
JOnes, Lonnie       
Keeten, Gerald 1941 1945
Kortenhoven, Case 1945
Mahoney, Edward 1941 1945
Maida, Pasquale 1941 1945
Monson, Lyle 1945
Nelson, Arthur E.  1941 1945 2004 RIP
Piper, Otis 1941 1945
Schaefer, Paul 1941 1945
Shoops, James 1941 1945
Stecklair, Joseph
Thomas, James M. 1941 1945
Trask, Wiliam 1941 1945
Tucker, A. J. 1941 1945

1951-1960

Names Position From To Remarks
Allen William 1958 1960 jimbet155@wmconnect.com
Anderson, john 1955 1958
Dugo, Vincent 1955 1957 vince.sdugo@mygait.com
Jonas, Leroy A. 1LT XO 1955 1956
Massey, Donald 1955 1957 jim.massey@comcast.net
Sullivan, David D. 2LT Platoon Leader 1955 1956
Turner Ronnie APC Driver 1958 1960 rturner60@aol.com

1961-1980

Names Position From To Remarks
Abillie Michael 1980 1982
Bennett Robert 1961 1964 utx@tde.net
Catlin, Dennis 1963 1966 debydavis@yahoo.com
Cook Henry HH. and C Co. 1967 1969 hcook@charter.net
Devaux John 1975 1977 onejohn57@earthlink.net
Friedley Milton Squad Ldr 2Plt 1963 1967 ac8002001@msn.com
Kellam Larry 1965 1967 bethallen@aol.com
Parker, Frank 1978 1984 1981 1984 frankparker58@hotmail.com
Rice, Tony 1965 1966 tony63@ptd.net
Richmond, Gale 1967 1968 gdrand@charter.net

1981-1991

Name Position From: To: E-Mail
Baker, Jeffrey 1990 1991 mailto:baker682cox.net
Boguhn Gerald 1988 1992 gerald.boguhn@usarec.army.mil
Benham James 1990 1993 sapper_1ad@yahoo.com
Bergsma, Mike 1985 1988 bugsy@triton.net
Black, Mark Co Driver 1986 1989 fsunoleboy@yahoo.com
Clements, Patrick 1990 1992 p-clements38@yahoo.com
Folmar, Bob 1985 1988 texasboy06@insightbb.com
Foster Paul 1990 1991 paul.m.foster@us.army.mil
Harrell, James 1989 1991 kharrell@cfl.rr.com
Holloway Charles 1988 1991 charles.holloway@us.army.mil
Kovach Gary 1986 1988 peagaryk85@aol.com
Lowe David 1990 1992 chevydave68@yahoo.com
McFall Robert 1989 1992 rmcfall@atlantapd.org
Patten Christopher 1992 1994 akrebs@iserv.net
Pelland, Raymond CEVS 1978 1981 raymondpelland@yahoo.com
Poore Phillip Hvy Equip Oper 1985 1988 ebryant5@tampabay.rr.com
Ruiz Steven 5 Ton Driver 1990 1992 stevenru1@yahoo.com
Simmerman, Matt lizton4@aol.com
Sisario, Marc 1989 1991 wildmangood200@yahoo.com
Vasquez, Efrain 1988 1991 eltexmex1@mynewroads.com

Company C  

Company Commander’s

Names Position From To Remarks
Hyatt, James F. CPT Commander 1955 1956
 Feliz, Isaias (Ike) CPT Commander 1983  1985

Company’s 1SG

Names Position From To Remarks
Chastain, Elmer E. MSG 1SG 1955 1956
Cree, Crandon 1SG 1994 1994 Crandon.N.creel@boeing.com
 Byrd  1SG  1983  1985

1941-1950

Names Position From To Remarks
Anderson, Walter 1941 1945
Amick, William 1941 1945
DABBS,William Bill 1941 1945 billdabbs@rahab.net
Disilvester, Joseph
Drapak, Edward 1945
Ford, Lamont 1941 1945
Hoag, Robert 1941 1945
Hood, John             1941 1945 2004 RIP
Krywy, Charles 1941 1945
Lutzke, Harold 1941 1945
Maden, Joe 1941 1945
Mangan Edward J.  Capt. WWll not sure what Co mkarpyn@mnsd.org grand son
McIntosh, Robert 1941 1945
Moeller, Elmer 1941 1945
Ploss, George 1941 1945
Rose, Willie 1941 1945

1951-1960

Names Position From To Remarks
Blichmann, Donald J. 1LT  XO 1955 1956
Calvert, Maurice Radio Por 1958 1960 mmescal@ctc.net
Cushams, Billie  PVT 1955 1956
Edwards, Clifford PVT 1955 1956
Elliott, Merle PVT 1955 1956
Field, Ronald PVT 1955 1956
Feldman Donald   Radio Oper. 1955 1957 edyndon@aol.com
Fulk, John B. PVT 1955 1956
Frizell, Isiah PVT 1956 1956
Rothberg Jules Combat Demo.  1955 1957 julesrothberg@comcast.net
Quinn, Jackson M. 2LT Platoon leader 1955 1956

1961-1980

Names Position From To Remarks
Amos, Billy 1977 1978 Billy@SunDanzer.com
Garica, Jonathan 1977 1979 jonathanmonte@yahoo.com
Griffin Robert Company Clerk 1962 1964 rgriffin@logantele.com
Harvey, Lee 1975 1978 lee.harvey@verixon.net
Hurst, George 1970 1973 georgethurst@yahoo.com
Jolly, Larry 1969  lrjolly1@comcast.net
Miller Don 1979 1980 dmiller108@charter.net
Sutton, David 1977 1980 suttondch@caroling.rr.com

1981-1991

Names Position From To Remarks
Astran Edward 1988 1991 papagrande1962@yahoo.com
Fagan, Rick 1LT 1983 1985 rick@rlalvarez.com
Rocha, David 1LT XO 1984 1988 1984daver@msn.com
Callahan Patrick 1982 1984 palcal@charter.net
Clouthier, Robert medic 1989 1992
Craft, Chris 1985 1988 ccraft@windstream.net
Hay, Keith 1991 fred1957@uswest.net
Haendel, Brett Track Vehicle Mech 1987 1990 GoPackGo@neo.rr.com
Jinks Adam   Eng.C33-M113 1989 1991 firefighterjinks@neo.rr.com
Moriarty, Tim Medic 1989 1992 modawg11b@yahoo.com
Moore Keldrick 1990 1992 kendrick.e.moore@us.army.mil
Mittlestadt, Scott 1981 1984 smittles@cvinternet.net
 Sherrod, Rick 1987 1987 rick@vecentral.com
Shannon, Anthony 1988 1991
Webb, Greg 1987 1990 whizz30@hotmail.com
 Erath, Jerome  PLT SGT 1983 1985
 Monroe, Dan  PLT LDR 1983 1985
 Fiala, Ron  XO 1983 1985
 Frank, Miles  PLT LDR 1983  1985

Company D

Company Commander’s

Names Position From To Remarks
Wolfe, Walter G. CPT Commander 1955 1956

Company’s 1SG

Names Position From To Remarks
Palmer, Victor H. MSG 1SG 1955 1956

1941-1950

Names Position From To Remarks
Adair, Earl
Adams, Lavern 1941 1945
Armstrong, Kenneth 1941 1945
Bennett, Mortie 1941 1945
Bergerson, Ray
Braddy, Wilney 1941 1945
Brown, Virgil 1941 1945
Dabbs, Bill 1941 1945 wdabbs@myfairpoint.net
Dawson, Ralph 1941 1945
Delach, Joseph 1941 1945
Fongmeier, Harry 1941 1945
Hustege, Carl
Janczak, Marion     1941 1945
Janz, Henry 1941 1945
Klemz, George 1941 1945
Mackar, Peter
Massman, W. Paul 1941 1945 2004 RIP
Mcleland, Homer 1941 1945
Murphy, Charlie     1941 1945
Rand, Samuel 1941 1945
Saelens, Leroy
Saewert, Leonard 1941 1945
Siegel, Warren 1941 1945
Siggelow, Herbert 
Smith, Leo 1941 1945
Zimmerman, Alfred  1941 1945

1951-1960

Names Position From To Remarks
Bird, Dick 1955 1958 Birdsign37_4@msn.com
Brinkley, Charles 2LT 3rd Plt Ldr 1957 1958 BBrink2@aol.com
Edward, George B. 2LT Platoon Leader 1955 1956
Ezen, Walter J. 1LT  XO 1955 1956
Helm, Gunther A. 2LT Platoon Leader 1955 1956
Shuart, Larry SFc Plt Sgt 1957 1958
 Murray, Ed  PFC  1956 1958  edpatric3@comcast.net

1961-1980

Names Position From To Remarks
Burchfield, Christopher
Christian, Glenn 1967 glennc6@cox.net
Conkwright, Bill 1963 1964 wgconk@juno.com
Garcia, Michael 1966 1967
Grogan, Robert Motor Pool/Mess Hall 1977 1980 bobgrogan@live.com
Guillen G. D19 1967 1968 warriorcmdr@yahoo.com
Kasor John 1967 1968
Kelley Richard 1975 1981 rkelley@jvjavelin.com
Murphy Doug 1967 1968 dougm@foobox.net
Norman, David 1969 1970 jmhoff46726960@aol.com
Ontiveros, Nicholas 1975 1982 nickheleik66@yahoo.com
Woodrum Mark Combat Eng. 1979 1981 woodrum@fuse.net
Thorson  Vernon 1980 1981 vernthehumter@msn.com
Swafford, Johnny 1979 1982 fuel_hauler@olive.com

1981-1991

Names Position From To Remarks
Abner, Brian 1988 1991 bajavideo@mac.com
Balleteros 1Sgt. 1987 1988
Berkley, SSG 1st Sdl Ldr 1987 1988
Berrios, Maximino 12F 1989 1991 maximino.berrios@usarmy.mil
Burgess Robbie 1989 1991 robjiggy@yahoo.com
Buxbaum Michael 1989 1992
Christmas 1Lt. XO 1987 1988
Costlow, James 1965 1967 jimtraci@madbbs.com
Duffey, David 1981 1983 sir duffey@aol.com
Gonzalez Raphael 1985 1988 tel. 303-832-8794
Hall, Robert 1990 1991 mailto:RobertJH007@aol.com
Hickey David  assist sqd ldr 1987 1988 david.ohickey@us.army.mil
Jackson, Keith 1988 sapperjackson@yahoo.com
Koenig Capt. CO 1987 1988
Mohr, Jeffrey 1979 1981 jdualley@msn.com
Spalding Dave 1982 1987 datsbp@frontiernet.net
Schardt Alan 1990 1992 alan.r.schardt@us.army.mil
John Swafford 1979 1982 gashauler@live.com
Woodrun, Mark 1980 1982 woodrum@fuse.net
 Yaw, Valin  PLT LDR 1983 1985
 Freeh, Vince  PLT LDR 1983  1985

 

 

Company E

Company Commander’s

Names Position From To Remarks
Galloway, James E.  CPT Commander 1971
 Janette, Robert E.   CPT Commander  1971  1973

Company’s 1SG

Names Position From To Remarks
 Wall William T.  1SG  1971

1941-1950

Names Position From To Remarks
Busse, Delbert 1941 1945
Gross, Fred 1945
Hartman, Emil 1941 1945
Jensen, Frank          1941 1945 12/7/03RIP
Jochum, George      1941 1945 5/24/94 RIP
Lewis, Richard 1941 1945
Marcoglise,Frank    1941 1945 2004 RIP
Palasck, Edward
Rabung, Henry 1941 1945
Simmons, Howard 1941 1945
Stasz, Joe 1941 1945
Storey, Myron 1941 1945
Suchy, William 1941 1945
Thornbraush, Leroy 

1951-1960

Names Position From To Remarks
Lanning Dan 1960 1962 travislanning@hotmail.com

1961-1980

1LT

Names Position From To Remarks
Beaman James  Driver bridge truck 1961    1964 beamanj2@aol.com
Hoffman, Stephen 1978 1980 sahoffman94534@yahoo.com
Jalette Robert 1970 1974 jalettefamily@hotmail.com
Landers Dale 1980 1983 dblanders@cox.net
Levesque, Richard Dozer Operator 1964 1965 rablevesque@att.net
Mcgowan, Matthew 1978 1980 charisa84@yahoo.com
McMillin, Michael 1968 1971 mikemacomput@ability.com
Pinson Bill 1972 1975 10-4electronics@charter.net
Syrett Peter 1972 1973  olmuknmire@aol.com
White George 1963 1965 gfrankwhite@msn.com
 Malloy William  1LT  1971
 Keeling Douglas 1LT  1971
 Mittlestadt Donald  1LT  1971  
 Gibson Lee P  1LT  1971
 Canna Michael  1LT  1971
 Michael Adam P  SFC  1971
 Massey Mose  SSG  1971  
 Dillahunt  SSG  1971
 Smith Jerome  SP4  1971  
 English  SSG  1971
 

1981-1991

Name Position From: To: E-Mail
Adams, Mike 1988 1991 mike.adams@charter.net
Dawson Charles  1981 1983 commish26750@yahoo.com
Fuller, Jim 1989 1992 jas4e76@yahoo.com
 Grabbitt, Doug 1983 1985 VANDOUGH72@HOTMAIL.COM
Hill, Jason 1989 1991 mailto:jasonhill71@gmall.com
Kropilak John  1989 1991 krope@pga.com
Landers, Dale 1980 1983 dale_1961@hotmail.com
Morgan Robbie 1984 1985 robbie.morgan@ge.com
Olsen, Peter Assult Bridges 1973 1975 olsen.pete@gmail.com
Hinrichsen, Rod
Reyes Sean 1986 1990  spreyes@msn.com  
Syrett, Peter 1972 1973 olmukmire@aol.com
Trulson Scott 1987 1988  Doddledad2112@gmail.com
Wally Robert 1989 1991 robert.walley@us.army.mil
Wilson, Brian 1986 1988 wjw820@yahoo.com
Willoughby Wesley 1989 1992 weswilloughby@hotmail.com
Young, John 1984 1988 ssgiyoung@yahoo.com
 Howard, Ralph  PLT LDR 1983  1985

 

Name Position From To
Dexter, Dudley P RIP

Send your information and/or updates so that we can add you or your additional information. Any other names that you can think of can be added also. wheat5510@gmail.com

  1. No comments yet.

You must be logged in to post a comment.