37th Armored Infantry Battalion Rosters

 

Unit Rosters

Battalion Headquarters

LTC Cecil H. Cates, Jr.  Commanding Officer
MAJ Homer J. Butler  Executive Officer
MAJ Bill Feltner, Jr.  S3
Captain B. R. Kille  Jr. Adjutant
Captain James V. K. Ladd  S-4 1955-57
Captain ?. Bates  S-4 1957-58
Captain James F. Whitmore  Bn. Maint. Officer
First Lieutenant Allen M. Buckner  S-2
First Lieutenant Angel R. Morales  Medical Officer
First Lieutenant Robert S. Bell  Assistant S-3
Master Sergeant William Burwinkle  Sergeant Major

Headquarters and Service Company

CAPTAIN LEE B. SCOTT Company Commander
1st. Lt. George O. Parsons  
2nt.LT. JEROME B. BOHMAN  
CW2 ? Ruckman  
CW2 Roy E. Richardson  
M/SGT. FRANCISCO SOSTRE First Sergeant
M/SGT. DONALD L. HOLT  
M/SGT. Henneth J. Hosking  
M/SGT. RICHARD K. OSHIRO  
S.F.C. ROBERT E. BEAM  
SGT. Kenneth W. Hayes  
S.F.C. JOHN W. HIGGS  
SGT. ?. Hyatt  
SGT.Frank Mallory  
SGT. RALPH C. TREMBLY  
SGT. ANDREW VALLAIR  
SP/5 Ropbert W. Corbett  
SP/5 Otis T. Lisli  
SP/5 ?. Waters  
SP/4 ?. Cordell  
SP/4 Robert Blaylock  
SP/4 Braxton L. Bragg  
SP/4 Merlin H. Decuir  
SP/4 Manuel Delagarza  
SP/4 Louis McCall  
SP/4 Lindy J. Seymore  
SP/4 ?. Wilhoit  
SP/4 Robert E. Woodmansee  
P.F.C. ?. Bray  
P.F.C. PETER P. CAIN  
P.F.C. CARY CROSBY, JR.  
P.F.C. Theodore Guy  
P.F.C. ROBERT F. PAWULA  
P.F.C. ?. Roberts  
P.F.C. Douglas A. Schumbohm  
P.F.C. BERNARD L. STUMP  
PVT. JOHN W. BAKER  
PVT. EUGENE H. BOEGER  
PVT. EARL L. BOOMS  
PVT. JAMES T. BRAIN  
PVT. JOHN G. BRANNOCK  
PVT. JOSEPH G. BROWN  
PVT. LEE E. CASSELL  
PVT. MARIO J. CASSELLA  
PVT. CURTIS R. COFFEY  
PVT. GENE E. CORNELL  
PVT. ROBERT E. DAY  
PVT. RICHARD E. DeHASS  
PVT. ANTINIO N. DELGADO, JR.  
PVT. WILLIAM H. DEUTER  
PVT. CLARENCE W. DOOLITTLE  
PVT. EDWARD M. EADS  
PVT. MILTON A. EGGLESTON  
PVT. JAMES R. ENSLEY  
PVT. JOHN J. ERET  
PVT. RAYMOND J. FLABERTY  
PVT. ROJER J. FRANK  
PVT. RONALD J. GARLACH  
PVT. CARL W. GUFFEY  
PVT. GOTTFRIED B. HAUK  
PVT. BOBBY D. HUGHES  
PVT. JAMES A. KELLAR  
PVT. RONALD L. LANGENBAHN  
PVT. ROBERT D. LOOKER  
PVT. JOHN B. LOPES  
PVT. GERALD L. LUENGEN  
PVT. ROBERT L. LYNCH  
PVT. WILLIAM W. MAGRUDER  
PVT. EDWIN L. MARCUM  
PVT. KENNETH A. MARTIN  
PVT. RICHARD J. McGHEE  
PVT. THOMAS F. McHAHON  
PVT. ELDON L. MOUSEL  
PVT. ANTON MUSELLER  
PVT. ROLF M. NELSON  
PVT. MILLEGE G. OWENS  
PVT. HAROLD K. PETERS  
PVT. JOSEPH F. POWERS  
PVT. FRANK RAKOWSKI  
PVT. WALTER H. RAYSIN  
PVT. ANTHONY J. RICH  
PVT. CLIFTON K. SCHROEDER  

Company A

1st.. LT. JAMES C. BAUER  COMPANY COMMANDER
2nd.. LT. HERBERT C. LARCADE, Jr.  PLATOON LEADER
M/SGT. HENRY E. HOOT  FIRST SERGEANT
M/SGT. JAMES R. ADAMS
S.F.C. ANDREW W. ARRANT
S.F.C. ANDRES CRUZ-DIAZ
S.F.C. VERNON DAVIS
S.F.C. PAUL PROTCH
S.F.C. ROBERT R. SMITH
S.F.C. LEROY TYSON
SGT. HURBERT N. NEW.
CPL. PERRY W. BROWN
SP-3 CHARLES AINSWORTH
SP-3 WILLIAM H. PARSONS, Jr.  
PVT. ELMER L. ALEXANDER, Jr.  
PVT. WALTER G. ALLEGAR
PVT. THOMAS W. ATKINS
PVT. DONALD K. BANKER
PVT. PETER A. BASCO
PVT. GREY BASSINGER
PVT. WILLIAM J. BAUMANN
PVT. ROBERT D. BELLEMAN
PVT. LARRY D. BELOAT
PVT. WILLIAM H. BERGER
PVT. ROBERT R. BERNSLEY
PVT. ARTHUR J. BETTS
PVT. ROBERT A. BICKEL
PVT. BRUCE I. BLEASHKA
PVT. LARRY BOWEN
PVT. CLARENCE J. BOYD
PVT. JAMES H. BRITTON
PVT. THOMAS R. BRITTON
PVT. RICHARD A. BURSON
PVT. BERT M. BYRD
PVT. DANIEL CARREON
PVT. WILLIAM J. CASEY
PVT. JOHN F. CATLADO
PVT. DAVID M. CHARLTON
PVT. LAWREENCE P. CLESSEN
PVT. BOBBY S. COKER
PVT. ROBERT F. COOL
PVT. FREDRICK R. COVERT
PVT. RICHARD R. CURRY
PVT. CARL G. DINGER
PVT. DARL D. DINGER
PVT. WILLIAM C. DYER
PVT. ANTONIO J. ESPINOZA
PVT. MELVIN A. FERRIN
Pvt. JACK FISHER
PVT. WILLIAM E. FLANIGAN
PVT. GERALD M. FLYNN
PVT. GABINO GARCIA
PVT. RICHARD A. GARCIA
PVT. WILLIAM C. GEE
PVT. RALPH E. GIBSON
PVT. LOUIS A. GIMENEZ
PVT. ORION L. GRABLE
PVT. PEDRO S. GUAJARDO
PVT. CARROL E. HERRING
PVT. KENNETH R. HOLLOWAY
PVT. JOHNNY R. HORTON
PVT. SIMON B. JAQUEZ
PVT. JOHNNY JEFFERSON, Jr.  
PVT. JOHN G. KIRCHNER
PVT. LESTER C. KRUEGER
PVT. MELVIN D. LEARY
PVT. CLAUD MASSENGILL
PVT. SPENCER L. McELROY
PVT. JAMES E. McLAURIN
PVT. TOMMY J. MEYERS
PVT. LEVI E. MILLER, Jr.  
PVT. ROBERT E. MILLER
PVT. WILLIAM V. MILLER
PVT. RICHARD D. MILLS
PVT. JAMES L. MONK
PVT. JACK L. MORENCY
PVT. WILLIAM E. MULLIGAN
PVT. DAVID L. NOBLE
PVT. ESTANISLADO OTERO
PVT. GEORGE W. OVERTON
Pvt. MARK PRICE
PVT. DENNIS A. ROSZKOWSKI
PVT. ALDON E. SCHILLER
PVT. JAMES SCOTT, Jr.  
PVT. ROBERT T. SCOTT  
PVT. JESSE C. SESSION  
PVT. DONALD D. SHOEMAKER
PVT. WAYNE J. SKILES
PVT. CHARLES E. SMITH
PVT. THOMAS N. SMITH
PVT. WILLARD C. SODEN
PVT. JOSVE C. SUNIGA
PVT. ROBERTO TANCO-RAMERO
PVT. ROBERT L. THIBAULT
PVT. WILLIAM H. TIETZE
PVT. ROBERT S. TUTT
PVT. RONALD WALLER  
PVT. WILLIAM J. WASICEK, Jr.  
PVT. JAMES W. WHITLER
PVT. NICK J. WILLEMS
PVT. JOHN E. WILLIAMS
PVT. JOE T. WING
PVT. WILEY WOOD
PVT. LARRY G. YORK

Company B

LT ASHBY F. COLLINS Company Commander
1st LT GILBERT W. STANG Executive Officer
2nd LT MARSHALL Platoon Leader
2nd LT MANLEY Platoon Leader
2nd LT STEFFEY Platoon Leader
M/SGT WILLIAM L. SPEER First Sergeant
M/SGT McCORMICK  
M/SGT MILAM  
M/SGT SMITH  
SFC ARRINGTON  
SFC HERBERT L. CAMPBELL  
SFC ERWIN  
SFC WINFORD JAMES  
SFC LONDON  
SFC MORROW  
SFC POLLARD  
SFC RETTIG  
SFC TUCKER  
SGT ARNAU  
SGT BOLES  
SGT JEFFERY  
SGT LOTT  
SGT MARTINEZ  
SGT ORTIZ  
SGT RIVERA  
SGT TODD  
SP-2 GALLION  
SP-2 ROBLES  
SP-2 VANDERFORD  
SP-3 HUBBELL  
SP-3 PUGOWSKI  
SP-3 ROBERTSON  
SP-3 TURNER  
SP-3 WATERS  
PFC BROWN  
PFC MARSHALL  
PFC SMITH  
PVT N. ABBANDOLO  
PVT R. ACKERMAN  
PVT V. ADRIAN  
PVT O. ALLRED  
PVT D. AMBLE  
PVT A. ANDERSON  
PVT L. BALL  
PVT L. BAMBINO  
PVT FRANKLIN E. BEACH  
PVT H. BELL  
PVT V. BELLEFUILLE  
PVT G. BOCANEGRA  
PVT F. BORRIELLO  
PVT A. BOYD  
PVT GRADY BREWER  
PVT R. BREWTON  
PVT JAMES D. BROUGHTON  
PVT C. BRUCE  
PVT DAVID C BURROWS  
PVT J. BUZZETTO  
PVT TOMMY E. CARDELL  
PVT J. CARTER  
PVT JAMES E. CHANDLEY  
PVT B. CLINE  
PVT L. CORL  
PVT J. CUSTER  
PVT FREDRICK E. DAMON  
PVT R. DARNELL  
PVT F. DASTA  
PVT JAMES F. DAVIS  
PVT W. REEN  
PVT RALPH R. DESISTO  
PVT C. DEVINE  
PVT NICHOLAS J. DI GOLA  
PVT ? . DILON  
PVT G. DOUGLAS  
PVT DANZEL L. DRAHER  
PVT J. ELLINGER  
PVT R. FALBO  
PVT D. FARRELL  
PVT B. FARVER  
PVT M. FERNANDEZ  
PVT J. FICKLEY  
PVT EARLE J. FOWLER  
PVT JACK L. FOWLER  
PVT L. FOWLER  
PVT B. FOX  
PVT CHARLES M. FREEMAN, JR.  
PVT E. FRCSKA  
PVT O. GAY  
PVT A. GOLDNER  
PVT J. GONZALES  
PVT R. GORNEY  
PVT DONALD F. GORSKE  
PVT G. GRAY  
PVT RUFUS GRIFFIN  
PVT B. HALL  
PVT D. HAMILTON  
PVT DONALD D. HANLEY  
PVT SILAS H. HARDIN, JR  
PVT DANE C. HAVENS  
PVT R. HARVEY  
PVT RICHARD L. HAWES  
PVT WALTER J. HAWLEY  
PVT T. HAYSLIP  
PVT T. HESSON  
PVT THOMAS W. HEWITT  
PVT DIRLYN HILL  
PVT ERNEST HINES  
PVT RONALD H. HOENIG  
PVT R. HOGGARD  
PVT J. HOLLOWELL  
PVT G. HORSMAN  
PVT ROBERT R. HUNTER  
PVT JAMES E. JORDON  
PVT W. KADER  
PVT E. KASPRZYK  
PVT E. KELLEY  
PVT C. KELLY  
PVT W. KENNEY  
PVT DIMITRI J. KIRILL  
PVT WILLIAM C. KLEINO  
PVT DARRELL D. KOCH  
PVT E. KOLBER  
PVT H. KOPISCHKE  
PVT NORMAN KOTZEN  
PVT J. KURIJECZ  
PVT EVAN O. LAWSON  
PVT JAMES C. LAWSON  
PVT RONALD LEACH  
PVT R. LEYBA  
PVT D. LIDIE  
PVT D. LYNCH  
PVT ALLAN M. MAAS  
PVT LANDON MARKWITH  
PVT JAMES A. MAYNARD  
PVT J. MATTHEWS  
PVT CARL McELVEEN  
PVT DUDLEY D. McSWAIN  
PVT N. MEDINA  
PVT ARTHUR MILLER  
PVT P. MILLER  
PVT HENRY M. MITCHEM  
PVT J. MULLIN  
PVT WILLIAM W. NEWELL  
PVT RAYMOND J. NODES  
PVT J. ONESTINGHEL  
PVT CLIFFORD F. PATTERSON, JR.  
PVT H. PECKMANN  
PVT J. PERKINS  
PVT J. PHILLIPS  
PVT WAYNE A. PLUNKETT  
PVT L. POPOUR  
PVT JAMES T. POULSON  
PVT C. POWELL  
PVT BILLY J. QUEEN  
PVT O. QUINN  
PVT THOMAS E. RACK  
PVT W. RAMSEY  
PVT R. RATCLIFFE  
PVT C. RESCH  
PVT A. RIDDLE  
PVT B. RIFE  
PVT CHARLES F. ROBEY  
PVT J. ROMAINE  
PVT E. ROOD  
PVT E. ROSZYK  
PVT RICHARD D. ROTH  
PVT B. RUTHERFORD  
PVT P. SANTERAMO  
PVT C. SCHNELL  
PVT J. SELLARS  
PVT L. SHROPE  
PVT R. SHULTIS  
PVT G. SINCLAIR  
PVT H. SMITH  
PVT K. SMITH  
PVT A. SPENCE  
PVT C. SPRUILL  
PVT F. STEVENS  
PVT WILLIE J. STEWARD  
PVT CARLOS D. STEWARD  
PVT R. STIFF  
PVT H. STINEMAN  
PVT H. STRAITIFF  
PVT H. SULLIVAN  
PVT W. SULLIVAN  
PVT F. TATE  
PVT T. TEMPLE  
PVT J. THOMPSON  
PVT R. TUCKER  
PVT F. TUDOR  
PVT GLEN WALKER  
PVT A. WHITAKER  
PVT D. WHITEHEAD  
PVT C. WOOFTER  

Company C

CAPTAIN MARVIN E. BILLUPS Company Commander
1st.. LT. JAMES F. WHITMORE Executive Officer
M/SGT. WILSON R. MOUSER First Sergeant
SGT. FREDERICK E. ELLIOTT  
CPL. NEILL L. RAY  
SP-3 ALVIN J. MANGERS  
PVT. GERALD E. AUMILLER  
PVT. CARVER D. BARCLIFT  
PVT. ELSTER L. BELCHER  
PVT. HARRY R. BENZ  
PVT. ALBERT W. BRINKLEY  
PVT. JAMER E. BROOKS  
PVT. JOHN L. BROOKS  
PVT. GERALD G. BRUNI  
PVT. DONALD E. COLE  
PVT. DONALD J. DeWITT  
PVT. ALVIN C. DONALSON  
PVT. DONALD R. J. DUBE  
PVT. WILLIE J. DUPREE  
PVT. JACK D. EDDY  
PVT. LOUIS J. FUSCELLARO  
PVT. DENNIS R. GROVERS  
PVT. NORMAN HOWER  
PVT. VAN L. JENKINS  
PVT. ROBERT R. JOHNSON  
PVT. JAMES H. JONES  
PVT. RICHARD C. KELEMAN  
PVT. CLAIR H. KERSTETTER  
PVT. HOWARD D. KIPFERL  
PVT. THOMAS KORTONICK  
PVT. JOE A. LAKE  
PVT. EUGENE J. LAWHORN  
PVT. JOSEPH F. LAVENDUSKI  
PVT. RICHARD F. LEWIS  
PVT. WILLIAM E. McFADDEN  
PVT. EDWARD J. MINARIK  
PVT. EDWARD A. MOORE  
PVT. RICHARD T. MOORE  
PVT. HUGH D. NELMS  
PVT. ALLEN J. NOVAK  
PVT. DARRYL G. NUMERICK  
PVT. HENRY A. NUNN  
PVT. PETER A. PAPADOPOLOUS  
PVT. HERBERT D. PASCH  
PVT. LYNN P. PATTERSON  
PVT. DONALD J. PANLOSKI  
PVT. RICHARD A. PLANTE  
PVT. ELTON J. PLEIMAN  
PVT. WILLISH. PUGH  
PVT. ROBERT H. RAINWATER  
PVT. EVERETT C. ROBINSON  
PVT. JOHN C. RONNQUIST  
PVT. GEORGE L. ROSENSTEEL  
PVT. JOSEPH RUSHNOCK  
PVT. HORST SANDKUHLER  
PVT. CHARLES W. SCHNEIDER  
PVT. GAYLORD R. SCHUCH  
PVT. RICHARD L. SHOBERT  
PVT. ALBERT G. SOTAK  
PVT. ROBERT J. SOWERS  
PVT. THEODORE R. STARK  
PVT. GERALD L. ST CLAIR  
PVT. RICHARD E. STEIN  
PVT. RONALD W. STENGLER  
PVT. DAVID I. STIRLING  
PVT. FRED STONEHOUSE  
PVT. DONALD R. STOWELL  
PVT. DONALD W. STUMPF  
PVT. FRED E. TACKEBURY  
PVT. HUDSON T. TATUM  
PVT. RAYMOND B. TAYLOR  
PVT. ANDREW G. TYLKA  
PVT. LEONARD URILE  
PVT. CORBETT D. WAGNON  
PVT. JAMES E. WALLS  
PVT. JEPTHA D. WARD  
PVT. JOSEPH F. WASKIDEWICZ, JR.  
PVT. NEIL J. WHITE  
PVT. CHARLES E. WILLIAMS  
PVT. JOHN K. WILLIAMSON  
PVT. ALLAN K. WILLS  
PVT. ROBERT E. WILSON  
PVT. JERALD R. WITHROW  
PVT. RAYMOND F. ZAMANSKI  
PVT. HANS J. ZOTTMANN  

Company D

CAPTAIN GEORGE W. BAILEY Company Commander
1st.. LT. WARREN S. HARRIS Executive Officer
2nd.. LT. RAY M. TUCKER Platoon Leader
M/SGT. ELMO M. WARD First Sergeant
M/SGT. HERIBERTO BORGES  
M/SGT. LEON D. MIKELL  
M/SGT. EDISON R. STEELE  
S.F.C. CASIMIR J. BLOSEVICH  
S.F.C. VERNON R. COLLINS  
S.F.C. PAUL J. ELAM  
S.F.C. LOYD B. GAGE  
S.F.C. FRED T. NIXON  
S.F.C. ROY V. PLAIR  
S.F.C. ROBERT L. SALAZAR  
S.F.C. GEORGE J. SIRICH  
SGT. BENARD M. CARNEY  
SGT. JESSE H. JAMES, JR.  
SGT. NORBERT J. KOCZOROWSKI  
SGT. WILLIAM J. O’BRIEN  
SGT. WILLIAM R. SPRY  
SP-3 HENRY B. SIMMONS  
SP-3 JOHN J. WARDON  
PVT. DOMINGO A. ALVES  
PVT. JOHN C. BARKER  
PVT. JAMES T. BARNES  
PVT. FRANCIS R. BARNETTE  
PVT. HENRY L. BERRY  
PVT. JOHN BIRDAS  
PVT. JOHN P. BIRMINGHAM  
PVT. ANTHONY J. BONAIUTO  
PVT. HENRY C. BOUCHER, JR.  
PVT. ROBERT B. BOWDEN  
PVT. JACKIE R. BOWLING  
PVT. ARNOLD C. BRION  
PVT. JERRY N. BRITTON  
PVT. WILLIAM L. BROOKINS  
PVT. WILLIAM C. BROOKS  
PVT. JOE E. BROWNING  
PVT. CHARLES A. BURN  
PVT. JEROME F. CARDEN  
PVT. DONALD F. CHANDLER  
PVT. CLARENCE L. CHUBB  
PVT. RAY R. DAMRON  
PVT. ROBERT D. DI CONZA  
PVT. MELCHIOR J. DI GLACOMO  
PVT. IRIE P. DURDEN  
PVT. WILLIAM R. ECKER  
PVT. JAMES W. ELLIOTT  
PVT. THOMAS FERRANOLA  
PVT. RONALD J. FRANO  
PVT. WALTER S. GUBERNOR  
PVT. LESLIE W. HALL  
PVT. DONALD M. HANIGAN  
PVT. JOHNNIE L. HARDEMAN  
PVT. REFUS W. HICKS  
PVT. JAMES C. HILL  
PVT. WILLIAM D. HUGHES  
PVT. WALTER D. JAEHRLING  
PVT. JOSEPH JANNIS  
PVT. ARTHUR E. JETER  
PVT. THOMAS O. JOINER, JR.  
PVT. DONALD R. JOLLIFFE  
PVT. ALBERT L. JONES  
PVT. HENRY J. KENIS  
PVT. SHEETS L. KERMIT  
PVT. JAMES E. KING  
PVT. CHARLES KISEN  
PVT. JAMES E. LEACH  
PVT. ALAN G. LEVY  
PVT. JAMES P. LEWIS  
PVT. WAYNE E. LONG  
PVT. MICHAEL G. LUCAS, JR.  
PVT. JERRY MAZZOLA  
PVT. LOUIS R. McCALL  
PVT. JOSEPH A. McDONALD  
PVT. JOHN P. McGRATH  
PVT. DONALD L. MEDDINGS  
PVT. JOSEPH W. MEDLIN  
PVT. WILLIAM J. MEAGHER  
PVT. RUSSEL A. MORGAN  
PVT. RAYMOND E. MUSSER  
PVT. THADDEUS OLSHEFSKI  
PVT. CARROLL C. PAINE  
PVT. GARABET PAPAZIAN  
PVT. ROBERT A. PARKS  
PVT. JERRY J. PARNELL  
PVT. GLENN S. PAYNE  
PVT. HARRY C. PETTENGILL, JR.  
PVT. JOHN C. PIERCE  
PVT. PETER L. PIKUS  
PVT. PATRICK J. QUINN  
PVT. EDWIN L. RANKIN  
PVT. JAMES A. REDMON  
PVT. THEODORE M. REEVES, III  
PVT. JOE L. RENO  
PVT. RICHARD E. REYNOLDS  
PVT. RICHARD D. RICE  
PVT. WILLIAM A. ROETHLER  
PVT. MICHAEL ROTH  
PVT. JAMES RUBINO  
PVT. MAURICE E. RUDDY  
PVT. ROBERT E. RUTLEDGE  
PVT. JAMES C. SCOTT  
PVT. ANDRE J. SCOTTA  
PVT. HAROLD D. SHACKELFORD  
PVT. ROBERT D. SHOPE  
PVT. HOOVER J. SIMMONS  
PVT. RAYMOND G. SIMPSON  
PVT. ROBERT R. SIMS  
PVT. WILLIE SIMS, JR.  
PVT. ROGER L. SMITH  
PVT. JULIAN SOPP  
PVT. JOE C. SPRADLING  
PVT. JAMMIE P. STEWART  
PVT. HAROLD E. THORNHILL  
PVT. ELLERY N. VAN De MARK  
PVT. HORACE VAN De VOORT  
PVT. FRANK J. VIRGA  
PVT. ROGER L. VOGEL  
PVT. CLARENCE L. VOTAW  
PVT. DONALD J. WALKWITZ  
PVT. CHARLES E. WALSH, JR.  
PVT. IRVING C. WALTERS  
PVT. RICHARD C. WEIGEN  
PVT. ROBERT L. WEILER  
PVT. THOMAS L. WERTZ  
PVT. HAROLD V. WILSON  
PVT. THEODORE O. WOLFE  
PVT. WALTER S. WOLFE  
PVT. LELAND J. WUERTZ  
PVT. LOYD R. YEICH  
PVT. PAUL M. YODER  
PVT. VERNON YOUNG, JR.  
PVT. ROBERT J. ZARACA  
  1. No comments yet.

You must be logged in to post a comment.