1/33 Unit Rosters

 

This is a roster of all people who have left their e-mail address on this website for friends to find them.

WWII

Name Position From: To: E-Mail

Triola, Jack

 

1941

1945

Jbush@ololcollege.edu

Reeder, Charles “Ray”

Recon  

1942

1944

Dec. 1/13/2007

Davis Walter KIA Post by nephew 1942 1945 jnpdavis252@msn.com 

Lucas, Bernard

 

1943

1945

bowgunner@aol.com

Harmes, Giles

Recon

1944

1945

ButtonsK@hotmail.com

Ogden Colen   1944 1945 colenogden@aol.com
Young Mota Eli Asst. Gunner     timscottyoung@gmail.com Grand Sn
         
         
         
         
         
         

Fort Knox Training Years

Name Position From: To: E-Mail

Wilson, Gerald

Basic Training

May 1950

Aug 1950

wilsong@wk.net

         
         
         
         
         
         

Headquarters Company

Name Position From: To: E-Mail
Bay John   1955 1958 bay9974@aol.com
Cloud Eugene   1955 1959 nimbus109@comcast.net

Farmer, James

 

1955

1958

james.e.farmer@att.net

Yohnk Frank   1955 1958 frany@bloomer.net
Stanley Vernon   1958 1963 vnvstanley@yahoo.com
Florian Alter Recon 1959 1962 amalter1@msn.com

Bennett, Willis A. 

Tank Mechanic

1960

1963

dotwillie@worldnet.att.net

Brooks Eugene Driver HQ16 1960 1962 sierkahn@gforcecable.com

Anderson, Jeffrey

HHC

1961

1963

andersonja@hotmail.com

Lindsey, Frankie D

 

1961

1962

2bcampn@ncconnect.net

Bibro Terence

HHC

1962

1965

bibrot@aol.com

Carter, Earl

Courts & Boards Clerk

1962

1963

ejcarter@ix.netcom.com

Emsley Marvin   1962 1964  
McMinn Bill   1962 1965 bbmcminn@webtv.net
Nelson Larry   1962 1964 snelson@wabash.net
Diaz Franci S-4  Capt. 1963    
Force George   1963 1966 gefklf42@aol.com
Geimer William S. Adj. 2nd Lt. 1963    
Miller Richard M. S-2 1st Lt 1963    
Sands Carthel L. XO Maj. 1963    

Grant Jack

Recon.

1964

1966

jjgrant@att.net

         
Follis John   1964 1966 follisdsl@embarqmail.com
Creamer Paul M. (dec) Mess Sgt. 1967 1970 powderpuff911@yahoo.com (widow)
Jeter David   1967 1968 davidjeter63@yahoo.com
Miller John Recon. 1967 1969 john.miller@meamerica.com
Castongia Joseph Recon. 1968 1969 jcastongia@hotmail.com

Cole, Tom

Company Clerk

1968

1970

Tcole@wilsonfive.com

Neal, Shirley

Supply Clerk

1968

1970

judgeneal@teacher.com

Singleton Danny H   1968 1970 danman47@aol.com
Rainwater Don   1970 1972 donrfifty@aol.com

Wilber, Daniel

 

1970

1971

DanWilbur@aol.com

Gunnerman Howard E. Maj. XO 1972    
Hanson Thomas wrecker oper. 1972 1976 happeyjac@comcast.net
Kline Gerald   1972 1974 jerryk@iu12.org
Rigney Charles   1972 1974 charles.s.rigney@lrn02.usace.army.mil

Bell, Rickie

 

1975

1978

rbelnon@aol.com

Kinney Richard   1975 1978 rich80908@davisp.com
Comeau Robert E.   1976 1979 kbcom4@verizon.net
Bachman Arthur   1977 1980 isaiah1sas@uswest.net
         
Healey James F.   1977 1980 yupyup01@cnmnetwork.com
Healey Jarold O.   1977 1980 yupyup01@cnmnetwork.com
Kimmer Hank   1977 1980  
Bridge John Goer Operator 1979 1981 theoneknytemare@hotmail.com

Lovett Ron

CSC

1980

1983

rpl@atchcast.com

Barneby Joeseph

HHC

1981

1983

barnjo36@yahoo.com

Campbell Harry   1981 1986 cujo27@bellsouth.net
Knutson Maj. XO 1981 1982  
Lamb Mark   1981 1983 northwestohio@yahoo.com
Low Rodney Capt. S-3 1981 1983  
Roberts Kevin   1981 1983 eastexasrigger@aol.com
Tabor Randy Commo. Driver 1981 1984 randy.tabor@intersatgeneral.com
Duden Joel   1982 1984 jduden@hotmail.com
Featherstone Vaughn   1982 1983 bigboscoeproductions@yahoo.co

Grant, Stephen

 

1982

1983

talisman54@hotmail.com

Alcott Jeff Mechanic 1983 1987 jeff.alcott@us.army.mil

Angelo, James

 

1983

1985

JIMIANGE@aol.com

Healey Maj. XO 1983 1984  

LaFalce, William

 

1983

1983

Lafalcew@aol.com

Stratton Michael HQ-66 1983 1987 mcjdstratton@sbcglobal.net
Bilky Ed   1984 1986 cbilky2914@aol.com
Labelle Paul Mortar platoon 1984 1985 plabelle4@yahoo.com
Mills Dwayne   1984    
Ratschki William S-3 1984 1987 wprcavtrpr@aol.com
Scott Alfred   1984 1985 nights17@aol.com

Brandon, David

 

1985

1988

mbrandon01@home.com

Gould Ronald   1985 1987  

Mcardle, Vince

 

1985

1986

vinceman@losch.net

Nickloson Charles   1985 1986  
Raffone Robert   1985 1987 bobjrinaz@gmail.com
Patrick Wayman F.   1986 1990 waymanpatrick@yahoo.com

Keller, Steven

 

1990

1992

cskeller333@hotmail.com

Chastain, James

 

1998

2001

jameschastain1@hotmail.com

         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

Back To Top Of Page

CSC Company

Name Position From: To: E-Mail
Inge Joseph R. XO 1970 1973  

Prange Marshall A.III

Scout 3rd Plt

1970

1973

mprange@alltel.net

Sexton James   1970 1971  

Bond, Clinton

 

1971

1974

clint.bond@nbc.com 

Hasse Mike   1972 1975 mug44spl@aol.com
Harper Mark   1973 1974 101952@roadrunner.com
Painter Jack B II

S-1 /Csc. Co.

1973

1976 ?

jack.painter@hatterasvacations.com

Smith Gary   1974 1977  
Weasenforth Daniel   1974 1977 wildgun2@verizon.net
Collado George   1976 1979  

Standridge, David

 

1976

1979

dstandridge@alltel.net

Razzetti, Claudio

 

1977

1980

Razzettic@aol.com 

Longpre, Roderick

CSC Co

1978

1981

mij61@aol.com

Jones Rodney Motor Plt. 1979 1982 rcj40@yahoo.com
Harbaugh Richard   1981 1983  
Sims John   1981 1984 sjsims55@netscape.net
Morris Denny   1982 1984  
         
         
         
         
         
         

Back To Top Of Page

Company A

Name Position From: To: E-Mail
Phillips John   1956 1958 jphillips2@txi.com
Tomasheski Leonard   1956 1958 lencontom@aol.com
Hamilton James   1962 1964 superlbow@comcast.net

Justice, Larry

 

1962

1967

five5strings@hotmail.com 

Allen, Richard

 

1963

1966

pundit@ironweb.net

Brown, John 

 

1963

1965

johnbrown@go-concepts.com

Richard Allen   1963 1966  
Decker Robert Loader 1965 1966 rdecker@sc.rr.com
Cap Thom   1966 1969 bapathom2@aol.com

Huber Gary

 

1966

1968

gary.huber@us.army.mil

Bouvier Thomas   1967 1969  
Rodgers 1/Sgt. 1967    
Ruff Lee TC on A6A 1967 1969 lruff@qdconstruction.com
Thompson Robert   1967 1969 rthom1101@aol.com
Floyd 1/Sgt. 1968 1969  
Beug Martin   1969 1970 martybsd@msn.com
Denault David   1969 1971 victoriadenault@verizon.net
Scott Troy HH Co 1970 1973 cms12050@yahoo.com

Heinonen Doug

 

1971

1974

kyred3@aol.com

Huddleston Michael   1971 1973 m_s_huddleston@yahoo.com
McGlothin Bruce TC on A35 1971 1973 bookguy53@aol.com

Potts, Jorg

 

1974

1977

jorgpotts@bellsouth.net

Beckman Douglas

 

1976

1979

nhskrs1@aol.com

Bachman, Art

 Tanker

1977

19

Isaiah3SAS@aol.com
Lloyd Mickey   1977 1980 woody58@cox.net
Allen Harry   1978 1981  
Van Pette Darold   1978 1980  

Welch Douglas

 

1981

1983

tanker@friendlycity./com

Hearn Eddie   1982 1983 eddie_hearn@yahoo.com
McMillan Michael   1982 1984  
Hamilton Dennis + HHC /S-4 1983 1985 ddham@chathamcounty.org 
Brooks Mannix   1987 1990 mannix.brooks@us.army.mi l
Eldridge Henry   1995 1999 ssgeldrid@hotmail.com
         
         
         
         
         
         

Back To Top Of Page

Company B

 Name Position From: To: E-Mail
Wallace William   1954 1955 wmawallace@evl.net
Hoffman F.   1955 1957 fhoffman9298@aol.com
Stender Richard Commo Chief 1955 1958 stender@numail.com

Miller Phillip

Loader B9

1959

1961

pmi6268979@aol.com

White Jack   1959 1963  
Martin Ray   1960 1963 ray.builds@sscglobal.net
Cortez Joseph Gunner B22 1961 1963 jcortez326@aol.com
Jones W.J. Sgt. TC B22 1961 1963  

Lindsey, Frankie D 

 

1961

1964

 f.lindsey@comcast.net

Love Johnny Sfc. Plt. sgt. 1961 1963  

McAfee, Charles

 

1961

1963

switchblade15@wm.com

Nickerson, George

 

1961

1963

tecknick@aol.com

Tremble 1/Sgt. 1961 1963  

Riegel, Curtis

 CO

1963

1966

curtieg@internetcds.com

Hawver Kyle   1964 1967  
Hendricks Charlie commo. 1964 1966  
Matte Phillip   1964 1965 plmattehd@yahoo.com
LeVine John   1964 1966 johnl1678@comcast.net
Lindly Phillip   1965 1967 phil727@aol.com
O`Brien John T. TC B12 1966 1968 jobani@verizon.net
Gerhardt Tom   1967 1968 tom93@msn.com
Brewer Edward E.   1968 1970  

Chorkawciw, John

 Driver B33

1972

1974

ukie22@aol.com

Mitchell Clifton   1972 1974 xtankerdav1954@yahoo.com
Ruker Sgt. T C B33 1973    

Russ, Gary

 

1974

1977

rss606@aol.com

Taylor  Larry   1974 1976 larryt@mvmills.com
Duke Owen Sr.   1975 1977  

Breckling, Robert

 

1976

1979

rb5775@charter.net

Browning Robert A   1976 1979 bob_browning@comcast.net
Cohen Mike   1978 1980 m.cohen@yahoo.com
Hawes Jeffery 206-234-1475 Gunner 1978 1980 athharr@comcast.net
Welch Douglass Gunner B31-B34 1980 1982 fbtanker@yahoo.com
Wright Jim   1981 1984 james.wright@hqda.army.mil
Polain Cornell   1982 1984 bpolain@yahoo.com

Brown, Scott

 

1983

1986

kalmeg2002@yahoo.com

Vail, Robert

 

1983

1986

rvail1@cfl.rr.com

O’Brien, Kevin E.   1975 1978 kevin.e.obrien@wellsfargo.com
         
         
         
         
         

Back To Top Of Page

Company C

Name Position From: To: E-Mail
Bay John   1955 1958 bay9974@aol.com

Risley, John

1955

1957

j.risley@risleygroup.com

ViningJefrow

1955

1966

army.brat@verizon.net

McGill Charles   1957 1958 terrycgill@cabinwoodmusic.com

Bollinger, Chuck

1960

1962

ottcourt@aol.com

Lindsey Frankie D.   1961 1964  
Rosenstein Stuart   1961 1964 stur2@woh.rr.com
Bendrat Fred   1962 1965 fbendrat@yahoo.com

Jackson, Carl

 

1962

1964

Cjac442001@msn.com

Johansen, Allen

Driver Co.

1962

1964

aljohan@charter.net

Force George   1963 1966 gefklf42@aol.com

Toney, Donald

Tank Mechanic

1963

1965

dtoney2@mindspring.com

Augustine George TC C13 C15 1966 1969 vietvetart1@aol.com
Heminger David   1966 1967 dvheminger@aol.com
Hutchinson Leonard   1966 1969 jimhut@hotmail.com
Pinion Roger   1967 1968 rogerpinion@earthlink.net
Mansker Robert   1968 1969 romansker@rota.med.navy.mil

Wolke Lawrence N.

Platoon Leader

1968

1970

lwolke@woh.rr.com

Benson Bobby Medic Tanker 1969 1970 bobbybenson@knology.net
Donovan Kevin   1972 1975 kevind1954@hotmail.com
Yager William   1972 1973  

Osuna, David

 

1976

1979

syresfire@earthlink.net

Murry Kevin   1977 1979 ms2musli@aol.com
Graham Nyles 1st Sgt 1978 1980 ngraham@comcast.net
Tart David   1978 1981 tartd@stewart.army.mil
Smith Kenneth   1979 1982 smithken5@juno.com
Ash Gary   1980 1982 gash@ccrtc.com
Hourican Vincent   1980 1982 chourican@eircom.net
Farmer David   1981 1983 intelonefarmer@yahoo.com

Losinger Kenneth

 

1981

1984

ratbone4893@aol.com

Trella Mike   1981 1983 mtrella@cox.net
Manqual Tony   1983 1984  
Duke Perry Gunner 1984 1986 p_duke36@yahoo.com
Morningstar James 2 Lt 1984    
         
         
         
         
         
         

Back To Top Of Page

Company D

Name Position From: To: E-Mail

Sherp Wolfgang

Driver and UP

1955

1957

wscherp@comcast.net

Ravizza Dino   1957 1959 drav4707@aol.om
Plummer Larry   1964 1966  

Dennis Morris

 

1983

1984

stonenatural@aol.com

Robert Verne   1984 1986 bigbobvub@yahoo.com
Vasquez Jesus Loader and driver 1999 2001 Sgtvas@aol.com
         
         
         
         
         

Back To Top Of Page

Company E

Name Position From: To: E-Mail

Ramirez, Richard

 

1976

1978

Texasmover@aol.com

         
         
         
         
         
         

 

Send your information and/or updates so that we can add you or your additional information. Any other names that you can think of can be added also. The webmaster can be reached at 

  1. No comments yet.

You must be logged in to post a comment.