HHC 3AD

 

 

Headquarters and Headquarters Company

3d Armored Division

“SPEARHEAD”

 

(Drake Kaserne, Frankfurt, Germany)

If you can add or correct any information on this roster, please send an e-mail.

NOTE: A position presented in hypertext indicates a link to a photo of the soldier; a name presented in hypertext indicates an e-mail link.

Company Roster        

     

 

 Position  Name & Rank  Remarks
Division Commander Funk, Paul E. MG
CG Aide de Camp Scudder, John CPT
Assistant Division Commander – Manuever Blackwell, Paul E. BG
Assistant Division Commander – Support Yates, Walter H. BG
Aide-de-Camp to BG Yates Bloom,Bradley1LT Now a LTC  Commanding 3rd PSYOP BN Ft. Bragg
Command Sergeant Major Hill, Joe T. CSM
Chief of Staff Smith, Jerry COL
SGS Landwermeyer, Tom MAJ
G1 East, Paul LTC
 G1  Fletcher,  Burl  J.
 G1  David  Kneppler
 G1  Housley, Leonard  may1417@live.com
G2 Chief Ferguson, Neil LTC
G2 Allwein, Kelcy MAJ
G2 Ashford, James 2LT
G2 Operations NCO Bandle, Roy E. SFC
G2 Baker Willis SSG
G2 Gelhaus, Rolly
G2 Terrain Team  Bartlett, SPC
G2 Beagles, James M. MAJ
G2 Boardman, Michael W. MAJ
G2 Cain, Mary CW2
G2 Chang, Nelson 2LT
G2 Carlson, Craig WO1
G2 Clippinger, John SSG
G2 Darcy, Laverty SSG
G2 Drayton, Michael SGT
G2 Terrain Team  Domingo, SFC
G2 Evans, Thomas A. SGM
G2 Terrain Team  Estala, SPC
G2 Franz, George CPT
G2 Frilot, Ronald SFC
G2 Ganino, John G. 2LT
G2 r  
G2 Terrain Team  Gorski, SPC
G2 Grotke, James N. MAJ
G2 Hall, SFC
G2 Terrain Team  Harper, Michael A. SGT
G2 Hinton, William M II  PFC
G2 Hurley, SGT
G2 Hernandez, Teresa M. SSG
G2 Mack, Sharon CPT
G2 Martinez-Irizarry, Rozella M. SGT
G2 Martinez, SGT
G2 McCarthy, Patricia L. CPT
G2 McMahon, Dennis SSG
G2 Miltenberg, Daniel MAJ
G2 Milligan, David L. CW2
G2 Meenan, Janet SGT
G2 Meguess, Gene Jr PFC
G2 Terrain Team Mitchell, Windia SFC
G2 Michael, Dennis SGT
G2 Nunn, Jerry T SFC
G2 Overton, Margaret SGT
G2 Owens, Mark E. SGT
G2 Phelps, Carl J. SPC
G2 Pinkey, Clinkscales SSG
G2 Powers, Michael CPT
G2 Terrain Team  Popp, Jeffery J. CW3
G2 Pulliam 111, Robert L. Station in Alaska
G2 NCOIC Rambo, Keith D. SFC
G2 Ramsey, SPC
G2 Rivas, SGT
G2 Roberts, George R. SFC
G2 Sanderson, MSG 
G2’s  Driver Sherman, SPC
G2 Smith, George H. SPC
G2 Smith, Thomas R. WO1
G2 Sterling, Bacon SGT
G2 Thornton, CPT
G2 Werhnyak, Keith A SPC
G2 Wittingslow, Paul D, CPT
G2 Wood, Donald L. SSG
G2 Wooten, SGT
G2 OIC MI  SSO Zoppi, Irene K. 2LT Now LTC
G3 Kain, Michael LTC retired and working at Ft Leavenworth
Deputy G3 Rosenberger, John D. LTC
G3 Day Battle Officer  Marshall,Clevenger CPT   Now LTC CGSC. Ft. Sill Ok.
G3 Day Battle Officer Bartolotto, John CPT a LTC in the Active Guard and Reserve (AGR)
OIC House, Maj  
G3 Chemical Hill, Benjamin A  Now a LTC  with JTF-E Command Surgeon
G3 Chemical Prescott.   CPT  
G3 Operation  Macias,  Victor  Major
G3 Operations NCO Robinson, MSG
G3 Night Officer Division Main  Wainio, Sulo CPT  
G3 Day Officer Division Main Clevenger CPT
G3 night Battle Captains, Main Craig H. Carson, CPT  Now LTC
G3 Driver Sellers, Mitch SPC
,G3,plex Espinoza, Leo
G3 NCIOC Divison Airspace Short, Michael SFC  
G3 Night NCIOC DivisonAirspace Hayes, Jeff CPL  
DTAC Battle Bergner, Jeff CPT
G-3 Div Eng-DTAC Antonish, Walter SFC  
G4 Thomas, Rodney G. LTC
Deputy G4 Reese, Malcolm MAJ
G4, MAIT Team Member “Communications” Romero , Jose R. SSG  
G5 Batchelder, Tom MAJ
Inspector General Harvey, Bill LTC
Provost Marshall MacPherson, Charles LTC
Chemical Officer Adams, Frank LTC??
Chemical Officer Trentley, Frances CPT
Division Medical Opns Ball, John E.
Surgeon Casinelli, James MAJ
Transportation Officer Davis, Greg MAJ
Chaplain Michelson, Michael LTC
Flores, Susan susan.flores@us.army.mil
DRM Tully, Scott MAJ
Public Affairs Officer Brunson, CPT
HQ Commandant Schaeffer, “Doc” CPT
HQ Commandant’s Driver Moyer, Kymberlee SPC
6 Fwd TC Thompson, CPT
JAG Burton, LTC
JAG Johnson, Bob  Major
JAG Swann,     Major
JAG Raynor, Greg MSG
JAG Tomlinson, SFC
JAG Bercut, Janice SSG
JAG Dobbs, Joy SSG
JAG Saine, Octavia SSG
JAG Shaw, Richard SGT
JAG Alyward, Robin
JAG Meek, Amanda CPL
JAG Office Carter ( Porter) Joanie CPL
JAG Arnold, Jo SPC
JAG Godwin-Boothe, Donna SPC
JAG Reichart, Alan SPC
 G3  Gillespire,  Kim    SGM
 HHC Personnel
HHC Commander Tokarski, John CPT
HHC CDR’s HMMWV Driver
HHC XO
HHC XO’s HMMWV Driver
HHC First Sergeant Dickerson, Dennis 1SG
1SG’s HMMWV Driver
Supply Sergeant
Supply Specialist/Armorer
Position Unknown Jordon Gregory  
Div PAO/Division Main Gollaher Michael
Position Unknown Wiprud Larry
Position Unknown Weith Gordon
S3 Simon Dennis
Newcomer Kelly
ALO Moore, Dean
PAO Schnidt, Katherine Marie
Track Commander to CG Holly Kerry
Armstrong Bill
CG Track Driver Adams, SPC
Colley, SGT
CSM M1A1 Driver Gilthero, Giles
CSM Gunner M1A1 Gawilk Larry CPL
CSM  Track M1A1 Loader Korn, Edward J. SPC                      CPT Korn was KIA April 3, 2003 Investigating the wreckage of a T-72 Tank by friendly-fire in Operation Iraq Freedom
CG Hummer Driver Lock, SGT
CSM Driver Strilp, SPC
LTC Rosenberger’s Driver Meadows, SPC
Division TAC Dudley, Hal SM
Detac King, Roger  
DETAC Krosch, Brian SPC
DETAC Holmes Dannie
Position Unknown Lindsey Dennis
Position Unknown Mardis Leonard
Position Unknown Wainio Sulo
Position Unknown Sellers Mitch
Position Unknown Sabroske Scott
Position Unknown Ackerson Thomas 
Position Unknown Radcliff, Chris
Position Unknown Biehl, Riccchard
Position Unknown Pierce Jr, Charles .  
Hill, Richard Sgt
  
 HQ Platoon
 PAC Section  Stafford, Lee M., SGT  NCOIC
 Arjona, Guillermo A., SGT
 Mulitauaopele, Ronald, SGT
 Jordan, Gregory, SPC
 Albritten, Cinthia, SPC
 Mail Room  Blanco, Martin S., SPC
 Robbins III, Glennarven E., SPC
 Payton, Jewel D., SPC
 Motorpool  Paizanis, Constantinos, SSG
 Champagne, SPC
 Bohannan, Clinton, SPC
 Zielinski, CWO2
 Cross, Tina, SPC
 Holmes, SGT
 Supply & Arms  Moore, SPC
 Willacy, Coleen, SPC
 Communications  Hill, SGT
 Nielsen, Marc G, PFC
 NBC
 Medics  Hatch, CWO
 Lopiccolo, Kathleen, SPC
 Food Services  Ferguson, SFC
 Chaplain Services  DaSilva, Chaplain
 Perez, Wanda, SPC
 Position Unknown  Williams, SFC