23d Engineer Battalion

 

23d Engineer Battalion

“NOUS SERVIRONS DE NOUVEAU”

(“We will Serve Again”)

(Hessen Homburg Kaserne, Hanau, Germany)


The 23d Engineer Battalion deployed to Southwest Asia from Hanau, Germany. The main body of the battalion arrived in Saudi Arabia on or about 22 December 1990, and remained until on or about 12 June 1991. The bridge company, E Company, redeployed earlier.  This battalion was organic to the 3d Armored Division as the original division engineer battalion, and deployed as one of two battalions that made up the Division Engineer Brigade (the other being the 12th Engineer Battalion from Dexheim).

The 23d Engineer Battalion (minus detachments – see below) supported the 2d Brigade during the Desert Storm ground offensive.  During combat operations, the 23d Engineer Battalion was task organized as follows:

          

    

2D BDE               1ST BDE                      AVN BDE

23 EN (-)                            TF 3-5 CAV                                    4-7 CAV

B/23 EN                                        C/23 EN (-)

 

  • 23d Engineer Battalion (-) (DS to 2d Brigade)
  • B/23d Engineer Battalion (DS to 3-5 CAV, 1st BDE)
  • C/23d (-) Engineer Battalion (Attached to 4-7 CAV)
  • TF STIEN, heavy equipment (GS to Division)
  • E/23d Engineer Battalion left their bays and boats at Dahrain and used pallets on their transporters to haul supplies for the DISCOM.

For the most part, the roster below for the 23d Engineer Battalion is empty. Any input would be greatly appreciated. If you can add or correct any information, please contact the DIVENG content point-of-contact at the bottom of this page.

In summary, information we need:

  • Any roster names filled in below
  • Photos and e-mail addresses for as many 23d Engineer soldiers as possible

                                

SPEARHEAD SAPPERS!


23d Engineers Roster

Roster Directory:

Battalion Headquarters and Staff

Headquarters and Headquarters Company

A Company

B Company

C Company

D Company

E Company

 

NOTE: A position presented in hypertext indicates a link to a photo of the soldier; a name presented in hypertext indicates an e-mail link.


 

 

Battalion Headquarters and Staff

 
 Position Name & Rank Remarks
Battalion Commander LTC J.M. WonsikLTC Dana Robertson LTC Wonsik deployed the battalion to Saudia Arabia but returned to Germany for back surgery in Feb 91.LTC Robertson deployed originally with the Division HQ, and assumed command at the end of Jan 91.
Battalion Executive Officer  MAJ James Okin Remained in Saudia Arabia until late Jul 91.
Command Sergeant Major CSM Harris
BN CDR’s HMMWV Driver
BN XO’s HMMWV Driver
CSM’s HMMWV Driver
Assistant Division Engineer (ADE) MAJ Brian Osterndorf
ADE LNO CPT Chuck Davis
ADE NCOIC MSG Bogan
2nd  Brigade Engineer MAJ Doug Yates
2nd Brigade Engineer NCO SFC Lesley Ray
2nd Brigade Engineer Driver SPC Robert Westman
3rd Brigade Engineer MAJ Mike Kinsey Supported TF33
3rd Brigade Engineer NCO SFC Kelly Newcomer Supported TF33
3rd Brigade Engineer Driver SPC Partridge
S1 CPT Kevin Hughes Died on active duty, Dec 00
S2 – Intelligence Officer 2LT Mike Dobe MI Officer
S3 – Operations Officer MAJ Mike Pelkey Joined battalion in NOV 90, from 547th EN BN.Located at DIV TAC
Assist. S3 CPT Mick Smith Located at DIV TAC
Assist. S3 CPT Bernie Schliemann Augmentee in Kuwait
S3 NCOIC
NBC NCO  SFC Shaw
S4 – Logistics Officer CPT Lew Irwin
S4 NCOIC  SFC Auth
Assistant S4
Battalion TOC  CPT Greg Valentine  Attached from V Corps Staff Engineer
BN Signal Officer (SIGO)  CPT Gillford Watson
BN Signal NCOIC  SFC Tim Landreth
BN Chemical Officer
Battalion Maintenance Officer
Battalion Maintenance Officer
Battalion Maintenance Tech. CW2 Funk
Physician’s Assistant
Chaplain
Chaplain’s Assist.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the Roster Directory…

 

 

 

“Road Runners”

Headquarters and Headquarters Company
 Position  Name & Rank  Remarks
Commander CPT Tom Buning
CDR’s HMMWV Driver
Executive Officer 1LT Steve Roemhildt
First Sergeant 1SG John Adams
1SG’s HMMWV Driver
Supply Sergeant SFC Downey
NBC NCO SGT Brian K. Robinson Currently in the Coast Guard Reserves
Commo NCOIC

BN PAC (S1) Section

S1 NCOIC  SFC Michael Detcher
PSNCO  SSG Ricardo Echerivel
Personnel Administrative NCO
Legal Specialist  CPL Kirk Sammons
Clerk Typist  CPL Barton
Personnel Records Specialist  SGT Terry Smith
Personnel Records Specialist  CPL Dale Carter
Personnel Records Specialist  CPL Mark Reuter
Personnel Records Specialist  SPC Gibson
Personnel Records Specialist
Personnel Records Specialist
Personnel Records Specialist
M577 Driver (S1)

BN Intelligence (S2) Section

S2 NCOIC  MSG Ballestaros
Intel Sergeant  SSG Marty Smith
M577 Driver
HMWWV Driver

BN Operations (S3) Section

SPC Giel Boles
M577 Driver SPC Bradley A. Lundmark

 Maintenance Section

Maintenance NCOIC
Maintenance
Maintenance
Maintenance
Maintenance
Maintenance
Maintenance
Maintenance
Maintenance

Communications Section

Commo Specialist CPL Henderson
Commo Specialist SPC Wayne
Commo Specialist SPC Cleveland Augmentee from 8th ID
Commo Augmentee Pvt Cruz 12B

Medical Platoon

SPC Williams Supported B Co

 

 

 

 

Back to the Roster Directory…


 

 

 

Alpha Company

“Alpha Gators”

 
 Position  Name & Rank  Remarks
Commander  CPT Billy Tollison
CDR’s HMMVW Driver
Executive Officer  1LT Shawn McGinley
XO’s Driver
First Sergeant  1SG Farris
1SG’s HMMWV Driver
Operations Sergeant
Supply Sergeant
NBC NCO  SSG Siefert
Commo Sergeant
Commo
Commo
Armorer

 Equipment Section

Equipment Section (dump truck)
Equipment Section (dump truck)
Equipment Section (dump truck)
Equipment Section (dump truck)
Equipment Section (SEE)
Equipment Section (SEE)
Equipment Section (TPU)
Equipment Section (TPU)
Equipment Section (Loader)
Equipment Section (MICLIC)
Equipment Section (MICLIC)
Equipment Section (MICLIC)
Equipment Section (MICLIC)

 Maintenance Section

Maintenance Sergeant
Maintenance Section
Maintenance Section
Maintenance Section
Maintenance Section
Maintenance Section

 1st Platoon

Platoon Leader
Platoon Ldr’s Driver
Platoon Sergeant
Platoon Sgt’s Driver
1st Squad Leader
1st Squad
1st Squad
1st Squad
1st Squad
1st Squad
1st Squad Driver
2d Squad Leader
2d Squad
2d Squad
2d Squad
2d Squad
2d Squad
2d Squad Driver
3d Squad Leader
3d Squad
3d Squad
3d Squad
3d Squad
3d Squad
3d Squad Driver

2d Platoon

Platoon Leader
Platoon Ldr’s Driver
Platoon Sergeant  SFC Williams
Platoon Sgt’s Driver  PFC Druery
1st Squad Leader
1st Squad
1st Squad
1st Squad
1st Squad
1st Squad
1st Squad Driver
2d Squad Leader  SGT Santory
2d Squad Asst. Leader  SGT  Rick Wilson
2d Squad  SPC Jason Lagrue
2d Squad  PFC Daniel Stowe
2d Squad  PVT Charles High
2d Squad  PVT Michael Quam
2d Squad  PVT Campbell
2d Squad Driver  SPC James Koon
3d Squad Leader
3d Squad
3d Squad
3d Squad
3d Squad
3d Squad
3d Squad Driver

 3d Platoon

Platoon Leader
Platoon Ldr’s Driver
Platoon Sergeant
Platoon Sgt’s Driver
1st Squad Leader
1st Squad
1st Squad
1st Squad
1st Squad
1st Squad
1st Squad Driver
2d Squad Leader
2d Squad
2d Squad
2d Squad
2d Squad
2d Squad
2d Squad Driver
3d Squad Leader
3d Squad
3d Squad
3d Squad
3d Squad
3d Squad
3d Squad Driver

 Assault & Barrier Platoon

Platoon Leader  1LT Bill Coffin
Platoon Sergeant
HMMWV Driver

 Assault Barrier Section

CEV TC
CEV Driver
CEV TC
CEV Driver
M548 Crew
M548 Crew
HEMMT Driver
HMMWV Driver

 Assault Bridge Section

AVLB TC
AVLB Driver
AVLB TC
AVLB Driver
AVLB TC
AVLB Driver
M88 TC
M88 Driver
HMMWV Driver

 

 

 

 

Back to the Roster Directory…


 

 

 

 

Bravo Company (DS to 1st BDE)

“Bulldogs”

 
 Position  Name & Rank  Remarks
Commander  CPT Tom Tyra
CDR’s HMMVW Driver  SPC McFarland
Executive Officer  1LT Tom Roth
XO’s Driver
First Sergeant  1SG Freddy Corley
1SG’s HMMWV Driver  SPC James Kerry Harrell
Operations Sergeant  SSG Jock Simpson
Supply Sergeant
NBC NCO
Commo Sergeant
Commo
Commo
Armorer
??  SSG Robin Booth

 Equipment Section

Equipment Section (dump truck)  SPC Doug Howard
Equipment Section (dump truck)  Spc.”Little” Jones
Equipment Section (dump truck)
Equipment Section (dump truck)
SPC Stilen Purple Heart
Equipment Section (SEE)
Equipment Section (SEE)
Equipment Section (TPU)
Equipment Section (TPU)
Equipment Section (Loader)
Equipment Section (MICLIC)
Equipment Section (MICLIC)
Equipment Section (MICLIC)
Equipment Section (MICLIC)

 Maintenance Section

Maintenance Sergeant  SFC Lagasse
Maintenance Section
Maintenance Section
Maintenance Section
Maintenance Section
Maintenance Section

 1st Platoon

Platoon Leader  2LT Murphy
Platoon Ldr’s Driver
Platoon Sergeant  SFC Comoda
Platoon Sgt’s Driver
1st Squad Leader  SSG Calhoun  or Sgt Artis?
1st Squad  Sgt Armour  Spc. Barry Schilling?
1st Squad  SPC Decarolis
1st Squad  SPC Holzman
1st Squad  SPC Moreno
1st Squad  PFC Harris
1st Squad  PV2 Cushman
1st Squad Driver  PFC Foster
2d Squad Leader  SSG Brown
2d Squad  SGT Akau
2d Squad  CPL Early
2d Squad  SPC Wright
2d Squad  SPC Likiak
2d Squad  SPC Medina
2d Squad  PV2 Carbin
2d Squad Driver  SPC Wright/PFC Simmerman
3d Squad Leader  SSG Moeller
3d Squad  SGT Goldman
3d Squad  SGT Miller
3d Squad  SPC Laclair
3d Squad  SPC Davis
3d Squad  PFC Ruiz
3d Squad  PFC Conley
3d Squad  PFC Puent
3d Squad Driver  PFC Bleigh

2d Platoon

Platoon Leader  1LT Mark Blackburn
Platoon Ldr’s Driver  Spc. Chapman
Platoon Sergeant  SFC Gregory Watkins
Platoon Sgt’s Driver
1st Squad Leader SSG Andrew Muldowney
1st Squad Team Leader SGT Charles Simmons
1st Squad  Spc. Paul Murrell
1st Squad  Spc. Steve ???
1st Squad  Pvt. Wood
1st Squad  Pvt. Celeste
1st Squad Driver  SPC Efrain Vasquez SGM RES USAR 102ND DIV MS S3
2d Squad Leader  SSG Gary Curtis
2d Squad Team Leader
2d Squad  SPc. Troy Stilen
2d Squad  SPc. Paul “Red” Phillips
2d Squad  Spc. James Benham
2d Squad  Pfc. Lowe
2d Squad Driver  Pfc. Morales
3d Squad Leader  SSG Paul Rehier
3d Squad  SSG Barton
3d Squad  Spc. Glen Johnson
3d Squad  Pvt. Barlow
3d Squad  Pvt. Martin
3d Squad  Spc. Manauci
3d Squad Driver  Spc. “Big” Jones

3d Platoon

Platoon Leader  2Lt Vick
Platoon Ldr’s Driver
Platoon Sergeant  SFC Lynch
Platoon Sgt’s Driver
1st Squad Leader  SSgt Harshaw
1st Squad  Sgt Taylor
1st Squad  SPC Bass
1st Squad  SPC Coleman
1st Squad  PV2 Clements
1st Squad  PV2 Ray
1st Squad  PV2 Diggs
1st Squad
1st Squad Driver  SPC Miller
2d Squad Leader
2d Squad
2d Squad
2d Squad
2d Squad
2d Squad
2d Squad Driver
3d Squad Leader
3d Squad
3d Squad
3d Squad
3d Squad
3d Squad
3d Squad Driver

 Assault & Barrier Platoon

Platoon Leader
Platoon Sergeant
HMMWV Driver

 Assault Barrier Section

CEV TC  SSG Cliff Stein
CEV Driver
CEV TC
CEV Driver
M548 Crew
M548 Crew
HEMMT Driver
HMMWV Driver

 Assault Bridge Section

AVLB TC
AVLB Driver
AVLB TC
AVLB Driver
AVLB TC
AVLB Driver
M88 TC
M88 Driver
HMMWV Driver
Unknown Position SPC Steve Norris

 

 

 

 

Back to the Roster Directory…

 


 

 

 

Charlie Company

“Charlie Rock”

 
 Position  Name & Rank  Remarks
Commander CPT Chuck Markham
CDR’s HMMVW Driver SPC Troy Doyle
CDR’s M113 Operator SPC Rhoades
Executive Officer 1LT Tom Anderson
XO’s Driver SPC Anderson
First Sergeant 1SG Ed Liburdi
1SG’s HMMWV Driver SPC Anderson
Operations Sergeant SFC Keith Hay
Supply Sergeant SSG Abe Hunter
Supply Specialist SPC Michael Frans
Fuel Supply Specialist SPC Danny Phillips
NBC NCO SGT Clark Caldwell  CDR’s M113 TC
Commo Sergeant SSG Craig Hansen
Commo SPC Anderson
Armorer CPL Pat Brothers
M577 TOC Driver SPC Greg Phillips

 Equipment Section

Equipment Section (dump truck)
Equipment Section (dump truck)
Equipment Section (dump truck)
Equipment Section (dump truck)
Equipment Section (SEE)  SSG Penn
Equipment Section (SEE)
Equipment Section (TPU)
Equipment Section (TPU)
Equipment Section (Loader)
Equipment Section (MICLIC)
Equipment Section (MICLIC)
Equipment Section (MICLIC)
Equipment Section (MICLIC)

 Maintenance Section

 Maintenance Sergeant  SFC Miller
 Maintenance Section  SPC Day
 Maintenance Section  SPC Wendel
 Maintenance Section  SPC Mosley
 Maintenance Section  PFC King
 Maintenance Section SPC Rodney Johnson M88 Operator

 1st Platoon

Platoon Leader  1LT John O. Brown Joined the company on 24 Feb 91 and left 1 Apr 91
Platoon Ldr’s Driver
Platoon Sergeant  SFC Clifford Vaughn
Platoon Sgt’s Driver  PV2 Verin
1st Squad Leader  SSG Skerchfield
1st Squad
1st Squad
1st Squad
1st Squad
1st Squad
1st Squad Driver  PFC David
2d Squad Leader  SSG Joel Tituoico
2d Squad  SPC Thomas Fisher
2d Squad  PFC Wideman
2d Squad
2d Squad
2d Squad
2d Squad Driver  PFC Paul J Mitchum Jr.
3d Squad Leader  SSG Rieves
3d Squad  SPC Sullivan
3d Squad  PFC Eugene Zmija
3d Squad
3d Squad
3d Squad
3d Squad Driver  PFC Rustin Johnson

2d Platoon

Platoon Leader  1LT Brooke “Flipper” Carpenter
Platoon Ldr’s Driver  SPC Hansen
Platoon Sergeant  SSG Broderick Jackson
Platoon Sgt’s Driver  SPC Powell
1st Squad Leader  SSG Mark Herr
1st Squad  SGT Seamans
1st Squad  CPL McGregor
1st Squad  SPC Bubuta
1st Squad  PFC Allen
1st Squad  PFC Keys
1st Squad Driver
2d Squad Leader  SGT Pareka
2d Squad  SGT Metz
2d Squad  CPL Couto
2d Squad  SPC Howard Twardokus
2d Squad  SPC Davis
2d Squad  PVT Rodriquez
2d Squad Driver  PFC Rice
3d Squad Leader  SGT Farris
3d Squad
3d Squad  SPC Kiem
3d Squad  PFC Haynes
3d Squad
3d Squad
3d Squad Driver

 3d Platoon (attached to A/23 EN)

Platoon Leader  2LT Anthony “Stepchild” Schmeltzer
Platoon Ldr’s Driver
Platoon Sergeant SFC Riley Green
Platoon Sgt’s Driver
1st Squad Leader  SSG Hill
1st Squad  SPC Roger Priebe Evacuated in JAN 91, self inflicted gunshot wound to foot
1st Squad  SPC Helms
1st Squad  SPC Joe “Fetus” Fetzner
1st Squad  SPC Ismael Lopez
1st Squad  SPC Joseph Goodman  Summary Court Martial
1st Squad Driver
2d Squad Leader
2d Squad  SPC George G Brewer
2d Squad
2d Squad
2d Squad
2d Squad
2d Squad Driver
3d Squad Leader  SGT Ward
3d Squad  SPC Eugene Skinner
3d Squad  SPC Anthony “Tone Capone” Shannon
3d Squad  PFC Adam Jinks
3d Squad
3d Squad
3d Squad Driver

 Assault & Barrier Platoon 

(Heavy Equipment organized under TF STINE in general support of 3AD)

Platoon Leader  1LT Ed Stien
Platoon Sergeant  SFC Ira McGlowan
HMMWV Driver  SPC Forrest Ray McCann

 Assault Barrier Section

CEV TC
CEV Gunner
CEV Loader
CEV Driver
CEV TC
CEV Gunner
CEV Loader
CEV Driver
M548 Crew
M548 Crew
HEMMT Driver
HMMWV Driver

Assault Bridge Section

AVLB TC
AVLB Driver SPC Hodge
AVLB TC
AVLB Driver
AVLB TC
AVLB Driver
M88 TC
M88 Driver
HMMWV Driver

 

 

 

 

 

Back to the Roster Directory…

 


 

 

 

Delta Company

“Delta Dogs”

 
 Position  Name & Rank  Remarks
Commander  CPT John Snider
CDR’s HMMVW Driver  SPC Tuttle
Executive Officer
XO’s Driver
First Sergeant  1SG Miers
1SG’s HMMWV Driver
Operations Sergeant
Supply Sergeant
NBC NCO
Commo Sergeant
?  SPC Sonnestein, Mark Recruiter in OH
?  PFC Yonda Lives on Whidby Island, WA
?  PV2 Pieffer
? YANDA, RAYMOND  F.,  PFC
? COOK, BRODERICK, PFC
? MYERS, WAYNE F, SGT
? LIVENGOOD, WAYNE A., SPC
? KING, RONALD  R., SGT
? BALLARD, NATHAN, SPC
? KERSEY, KEVIN, SPC
? BUREAU, SEAN P., SPC

 Equipment Section

Equipment Section  SGT MOMBER 
Equipment Section  SGT PONCEDELEON
Equipment Section  SGT PRINCE 
Equipment Section  SGT CHAPA
Equipment Section (SEE)  PFC ARNOLD
Equipment Section (SEE)  SPC  ROBERTS
Equipment Section (TPU)
Equipment Section (TPU)
Equipment Section (Loader)  PFC LUGO,CARLOS
Equipment Section (MICLIC)
Equipment Section (MICLIC)
Equipment Section (MICLIC)
Equipment Section (MICLIC)

 Maintenance Section

Maintenance Sergeant
Maintenance Section
Maintenance Section
Maintenance Section
Maintenance Section
Maintenance Section

 1st Platoon

Platoon Leader
Platoon Ldr’s Driver
Platoon Sergeant
Platoon Sgt’s Driver
1st Squad Leader  SSG Gaines  Lives in Coppras Cove, TX
1st Squad
1st Squad
1st Squad
1st Squad
1st Squad
1st Squad Driver
2d Squad Leader
2d Squad
2d Squad
2d Squad
2d Squad
2d Squad
2d Squad Driver
3d Squad Leader
3d Squad
3d Squad
3d Squad
3d Squad
3d Squad
3d Squad Driver

2d Platoon

Platoon Leader
Platoon Ldr’s Driver
Platoon Sergeant
Platoon Sgt’s Driver
1st Squad Leader
1st Squad
1st Squad
1st Squad
1st Squad
1st Squad
1st Squad Driver
2d Squad Leader
2d Squad
2d Squad
2d Squad
2d Squad
2d Squad
2d Squad Driver
3d Squad Leader
3d Squad
3d Squad
3d Squad
3d Squad
3d Squad
3d Squad Driver

 3d Platoon

Platoon Leader  2LT Steven Sievers
Platoon Ldr’s Driver  SPC Hankins
Platoon Sergeant  SFC Marcus Davis  Mannheim prison?
Platoon Sgt’s Driver
1st Squad Leader  SSG Sanders  Lives in Copperas Cove, TX
1st Squad  SGT Fulton
1st Squad  SPC Serano
1st Squad  SPC ‘Ski’
1st Squad  SPC Schardt  Lives near Cleveland, OH
1st Squad  SPC Schardt
1st Squad  SPC Shorter  Stationed at Ft. Hood
1st Squad  PFC Mendoza Lives in Corona, CA
1st Squad  PV2 Luara (Paco)
1st Squad  PV2 Villjaveck
2d Squad Leader  SSG Belton
2d Squad  SGT Hull  Stationed at Ft. Belvoir
2d Squad  SGT Wells  Hanau, FRG?
2d Squad  SPC Burgess
2d Squad  SPC Miles
2d Squad  SPC Whitley, Rahman Deceased
2d Squad  PFC Calhoun Selma, AL
3d Squad Leader  SSG Diaz  Mannheim prison?
3d Squad  SGT Perez  DI at Ft. Leonard Wood
3d Squad  SPC Kersey
3d Squad  SPC McMahan
3d Squad  PFC Scarzella, Christopher Lives in Antioch, CA
3d Squad  PV2 Neal, Gene Lives in Tacoma, WA
3d Squad Driver  PV2 Johnson Stationed at Ft. Drum, NY

 Assault & Barrier Platoon

Platoon Leader  1LT BURNETT, PATRICK A
HMMWV Driver  PV2 WIGGINS 
Platoon Sergeant  SFC  GREENE, GEORGE JR
Platoon Sergeant Driver PFC STOKES

 Assault Barrier Section

Squad Leader SSG  WILLIAMS, MCKINLEY
CEV TC SSG WEBER
CEV Gunner SGT POTTS 
CEV Driver PV2 DEGEN
CEV TC SSG BLESSING 
CEV Gunner SGT MCCLAIN
CEV Driver PV2 MAYERS
CEV Driver PV2 BROWN                      
CEV Gunner SGT OSBORNE 
CEV Loader SPC GUTIERREZ 
CEV Driver PFC ENG
CEV Loader PFC SMITH                              
CEV Driver PFC KALOUD                             
M548 Crew
M548 Crew
HEMMT Driver
HMMWV Driver

 Assault Bridge Section

AVLB TC  SGT  BERRIOS MAXIMINO
AVLB Driver  PFC WILLIAMS JOSEPH
AVLB TC  SGT ENGLISH
AVLB Driver  SPC WILSON
AVLB TC  SGT JOHNSON
AVLB Driver  SPC RUDOLPH
AVLB TC  SGT HINSON
M88 TC
M88 Driver
HMMWV Driver
Unknown Position SPC Watts
Unknown Position SPC Sleep
Unknown Position SPC Stewart

 

 

 

 

 

Float Bridge Company

“River Rats”

(Deployed with bridges and boats.  Left them in Saudi Arabia and uploaded pallets on transporters.  Assigned to the DISCOM as a truck company.) Please click here for a more detailed summary of Echo Company Operations

Commander CPT Greg Pekar
Commander’s Driver SPC Maki
First Sergeant 1SG Diaz
First Sergeant’s Driver
Operations Sergeant SFC Lovett
Supply Sergeant
Armorer

Back up to the 23d Engineers Roster Directory…